Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Windsor and Maidenhead

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives49
LibDems1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
57
Councillors:49 0 1 0 0 0 0 7 0

Windsor and Maidenhead Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dr Lilly EvansConservative and Unionist PartyAscot and Cheapside02-05-2019
David HiltonConservative and Unionist PartyAscot and Cheapside02-05-2019
Marion MillsConservative and Unionist PartyBelmont02-05-2019
Lisa TargowskaConservative and Unionist PartyBelmont02-05-2019
Philip LoveConservative and Unionist PartyBelmont02-05-2019
MJ SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyBisham and Cookham02-05-2019
Richard KellawayConservative and Unionist PartyBisham and Cookham02-05-2019
Gerry ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyBisham and Cookham02-05-2019
Claire StrettonIndependentBoyn Hill02-05-2019
Stuart CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyBoyn Hill02-05-2019
Paul LionConservative and Unionist PartyBoyn Hill02-05-2019
David CoppingerConservative and Unionist PartyBray02-05-2019
David BurbageConservative and Unionist PartyBray02-05-2019
Leo WaltersConservative and Unionist PartyBray02-05-2019
Jack RankinConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Without02-05-2019
Shamsul ShelimConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Without02-05-2019
Wesley RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Without02-05-2019
Eileen QuickConservative and Unionist PartyClewer East02-05-2019
John BowdenConservative and Unionist PartyClewer East02-05-2019
Nicola PryerConservative and Unionist PartyClewer North02-05-2019
Wisdom Da CostaIndependentClewer North02-05-2019
Hashim BhattiConservative and Unionist PartyClewer North02-05-2019
Michael AireyConservative and Unionist PartyClewer South02-05-2019
Edward WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyClewer South02-05-2019
Paul BrimacombeConservative and Unionist PartyCox Green02-05-2019
Clive BullockConservative and Unionist PartyCox Green02-05-2019
Ross McWilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyCox Green02-05-2019
Jesse GreyConservative and Unionist PartyDatchet02-05-2019
Gary MuirConservative and Unionist PartyDatchet02-05-2019
Malcolm AlexanderConservative and Unionist PartyEton and Castle02-05-2019
Samantha RaynerConservative and Unionist PartyEton Wick02-05-2019
Mohammed IlyasConservative and Unionist PartyFurze Platt02-05-2019
Derek SharpConservative and Unionist PartyFurze Platt02-05-2019
Hari SharmaConservative and Unionist PartyFurze Platt02-05-2019
Colin RaynerConservative and Unionist PartyHorton and Wraysbury02-05-2019
John LentonConservative and Unionist PartyHorton and Wraysbury02-05-2019
Maureen HuntConservative and Unionist PartyHurley and Walthams02-05-2019
Carwyn CoxConservative and Unionist PartyHurley and Walthams02-05-2019
David EvansConservative and Unionist PartyHurley and Walthams02-05-2019
Judith DimentConservative and Unionist PartyMaidenhead Riverside02-05-2019
Adam SmithConservative and Unionist PartyMaidenhead Riverside02-05-2019
Simon DudleyConservative and Unionist PartyMaidenhead Riverside02-05-2019
Malcolm BeerOld Windsor Residents AssociationOld Windsor02-05-2019
Lynne JonesOld Windsor Residents AssociationOld Windsor02-05-2019
Derek WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyOldfield02-05-2019
Asghar MajeedIndependentOldfield02-05-2019
Geoffrey HillIndependentOldfield02-05-2019
Phillip BicknellConservative and Unionist PartyPark02-05-2019
Natasha AireyConservative and Unionist PartyPark02-05-2019
Simon WernerLiberal DemocratsPinkneys Green02-05-2019
Charles HollingsworthIndependentPinkneys Green02-05-2019
Marius GilmoreConservative and Unionist PartyPinkneys Green02-05-2019
Sayonara LuxtonConservative and Unionist PartySunningdale02-05-2019
Christine BatesonConservative and Unionist PartySunningdale02-05-2019
Lynda YongConservative and Unionist PartySunninghill and South Ascot02-05-2019
Julian SharpeConservative and Unionist PartySunninghill and South Ascot02-05-2019
John StoryConservative and Unionist PartySunninghill and South Ascot02-05-2019