Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Windsor and Maidenhead

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives23
LibDems9
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
41
Councillors:23 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 0

Windsor and Maidenhead Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John StoryConservative and UnionistAscot & Sunninghill2023
David HiltonConservative and UnionistAscot & Sunninghill2023
Julian SharpeConservative and UnionistAscot & Sunninghill2023
John BaldwinLiberal DemocratsBelmont2023
Simon BondLiberal DemocratsBelmont2023
Mandy BrarLiberal DemocratsBisham & Cookham2023
Gerry ClarkConservative and UnionistBisham & Cookham2023
Gurpreet BhangraConservative and UnionistBoyn Hill2023
Stuart CarrollConservative and UnionistBoyn Hill2023
David CoppingerConservative and UnionistBray2023
Leo WaltersConservative and UnionistBray2023
Helen Pricethe Borough firstClewer & Dedworth East2023
Carole Da CostaWest Windsor Residents AssociationClewer & Dedworth East2023
Jon DaveyWest Windsor Residents AssociationClewer & Dedworth West2023
Wisdom Da CostaWest Windsor Residents AssociationClewer & Dedworth West2023
Karen DaviesLiberal DemocratsClewer East2023
Amy TisiLiberal DemocratsClewer East2023
Ross McWilliamsConservative and UnionistCox Green2023
Phil HaselerConservative and UnionistCox Green2023
Ewan LarcombeNational Flood Prevention PartyDatchet, Horton & Wraysbury2023
Gary MuirConservative and UnionistDatchet, Horton & Wraysbury2023
David CannonConservative and UnionistDatchet, Horton & Wraysbury2023
John BowdenConservative and UnionistEton & Castle2023
Samantha RaynerConservative and UnionistEton & Castle2023
Shamsul ShelimConservative and UnionistEton & Castle2023
Catherine del CampoLiberal DemocratsFurze Platt2023
Joshua ReynoldsLiberal DemocratsFurze Platt2023
Andrew JohnsonConservative and UnionistHurley & Walthams2023
Maureen HuntConservative and UnionistHurley & Walthams2023
Neil KnowlesOld Windsor Residents AssociationOld Windsor2023
Lynne JonesOld Windsor Residents AssociationOld Windsor2023
Geoffrey Hillthe Borough firstOldfield2023
Helen Taylorthe Borough firstOldfield2023
Clive BaskervilleLiberal DemocratsPinkneys Green2023
Simon WernerLiberal DemocratsPinkneys Green2023
Chris TargowskiConservative and UnionistRiverside2023
Simon DudleyConservative and UnionistRiverside2023
Gurch SinghConservative and UnionistSt Mary’s2023
Donna StimsonConservative and UnionistSt Mary’s2023
Sayonara LuxtonConservative and UnionistSunningdale & Cheapside2023
Christine BatesonConservative and UnionistSunningdale & Cheapside2023