Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

York

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/GRN

2019-20

Conservatives2
Labour17
LibDems21
Greens4
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
47
Councillors:2 17 21 4 0 0 0 3 0

York Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Katie LomasLabour PartyAcomb04-05-2023
Stuart BarnesLabour PartyAcomb04-05-2023
John GalvinIndependentBishopthorpe04-05-2023
Danny MyersLabour PartyClifton04-05-2023
Margaret WellsLabour PartyClifton04-05-2023
David CarrIndependentCopmanthorpe04-05-2023
Ashley MasonLiberal DemocratsDringhouses & Woodthorpe04-05-2023
Paula WiddowsonLiberal DemocratsDringhouses & Woodthorpe04-05-2023
Stephen FentonLiberal DemocratsDringhouses & Woodthorpe04-05-2023
Dave TaylorGreen PartyFishergate04-05-2023
Andy D'agorneGreen PartyFishergate04-05-2023
Keith AspdenLiberal DemocratsFulford & Heslington04-05-2023
Fiona FitzpatrickLabour PartyGuildhall04-05-2023
Denise CraghillGreen PartyGuildhall04-05-2023
Janet LookerLabour PartyGuildhall04-05-2023
Andrew HollyerLiberal DemocratsHaxby & Wigginton04-05-2023
Ian CuthbertsonLiberal DemocratsHaxby & Wigginton04-05-2023
Edward PearsonLiberal DemocratsHaxby & Wigginton04-05-2023
Claire DouglasLabour PartyHeworth04-05-2023
Robert WebbLabour PartyHeworth04-05-2023
Anna PerrettLabour PartyHeworth04-05-2023
Nigel AyreLiberal DemocratsHeworth Without04-05-2023
Kallum TaylorLabour PartyHolgate04-05-2023
David HeatonLabour PartyHolgate04-05-2023
Rachel MellyLabour PartyHolgate04-05-2023
Michael PavlovicLabour PartyHull Road04-05-2023
Aisling MussonLabour PartyHull Road04-05-2023
George NormanLabour PartyHull Road04-05-2023
Keith OrrellLiberal DemocratsHuntington & New Earswick04-05-2023
Carol RuncimanLiberal DemocratsHuntington & New Earswick04-05-2023
Chris CullwickLiberal DemocratsHuntington & New Earswick04-05-2023
Rosie BakerGreen PartyMicklegate04-05-2023
Pete KilbaneLabour PartyMicklegate04-05-2023
Jonny CrawshawLabour PartyMicklegate04-05-2023
Martin RowleyConservative and Unionist PartyOsbaldwick & Derwent04-05-2023
Mark WartersIndependentOsbaldwick & Derwent04-05-2023
Sam WaudbyLiberal DemocratsRawcliffe & Clifton Without04-05-2023
Derek WannLiberal DemocratsRawcliffe & Clifton Without04-05-2023
Darryl SmalleyLiberal DemocratsRawcliffe & Clifton Without04-05-2023
James BarkerLiberal DemocratsRural West York04-05-2023
Anne HookLiberal DemocratsRural West York04-05-2023
Paul DoughtyConservative and Unionist PartyStrensall04-05-2023
Tony FisherLiberal DemocratsStrensall04-05-2023
Simon DaubeneyLiberal DemocratsWestfield04-05-2023
Andrew WallerLiberal DemocratsWestfield04-05-2023
Sue HunterLiberal DemocratsWestfield04-05-2023
Christian VassieLiberal DemocratsWheldrake04-05-2023