Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Blackburn with Darwen

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-05-2020
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives12
Labour33
LibDems2
Ind/Others
2
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:12 33 2 0 0 0 0 2 2

Blackburn with Darwen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yusuf Jan-VirmaniLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park05-05-2022
Maryam BatanLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park07-05-2020
Salim SidatLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park04-05-2023
Parwaiz AkhtarLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield05-05-2022
Iftakhar HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield07-05-2020
Shaukat HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield04-05-2023
Tasleem FazalIndependent / OtherBilinge and Beardwood05-05-2022
Julie Margaret DaleyConservative and UnionistBilinge and Beardwood07-05-2020
Jackie FloydLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood04-05-2023
Zamir KhanLabour PartyBlackburn Central05-05-2022
Saima AfzalLabour PartyBlackburn Central07-05-2020
Mahfooz HussainLabour PartyBlackburn Central04-05-2023
Jacqueline SlaterConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen05-05-2022
Denise GeeConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen07-05-2020
John SlaterConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen04-05-2023
Jim ShorrockLabour PartyBlackburn South East05-05-2022
Andy KayIndependent / OtherBlackburn South East07-05-2020
Vicky Ellen McGurkLabour PartyBlackburn South East04-05-2023
Jane Margaret OatesLabour PartyDarwen East05-05-2022
Roy Peter DaviesLiberal DemocratsDarwen East07-05-2020
Paul BrowneLiberal DemocratsDarwen East04-05-2023
Lilian Gladys SaltonConservative and UnionistDarwen South05-05-2022
Neil Andrew SlaterConservative and UnionistDarwen South07-05-2020
Kevin ConnorConservative and UnionistDarwen South04-05-2023
David SmithLabour PartyDarwen West05-05-2022
Brian TaylorLabour PartyDarwen West07-05-2020
Stephanie Rose BrookfieldLabour PartyDarwen West04-05-2023
Maureen Bateson MBELabour PartyEwood05-05-2022
VacancyVacantEwood07-05-2020
Jim CaseyLabour PartyEwood04-05-2023
Pat McFallLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk05-05-2022
Abdul Samad PatelLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk07-05-2020
Mustafa DesaiLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk04-05-2023
Derek James HardmanConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington05-05-2022
VacancyVacantLivesey with Pleasington07-05-2020
Paul David MarrowConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington04-05-2023
Jim SmithLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate05-05-2022
Julie Louise GunnLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate07-05-2020
Damian TalbotLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate04-05-2023
Suleman KhonatLabour PartyRoe Lee05-05-2022
Hussain AkhtarLabour PartyRoe Lee07-05-2020
Ron WhittleLabour PartyRoe Lee04-05-2023
Phil RileyLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park05-05-2022
Sylvia LiddleLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park07-05-2020
Zainab RawatLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park04-05-2023
Mohammed KhanLabour PartyWensley Fold05-05-2022
Dave HarlingLabour PartyWensley Fold07-05-2020
Quesir MahmoodLabour PartyWensley Fold04-05-2023
Julie SlaterConservative and UnionistWest Pennine05-05-2022
Colin RigbyConservative and UnionistWest Pennine07-05-2020
Jean RigbyConservative and UnionistWest Pennine04-05-2023