Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2019 (history coming soon) / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Derby

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-02-2020
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives19
Labour15
LibDems8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
51
Councillors:19 15 8 0 0 0 0 9 0

Derby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ajit Singh AtwalLiberal DemocratsAbbey04-05-2023
Paul HezelgraveLabour PartyAbbey05-05-2022
Sarah RussellLabour PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Steve HassallConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree04-05-2023
Ged PotterConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree07-05-2020
Roy WebbConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree05-05-2022
Kirk KusThe Brexit PartyAlvaston04-05-2023
John EvansThe Brexit PartyAlvaston07-05-2020
Alan J GravesThe Brexit PartyAlvaston05-05-2022
Fareed HussainLabour PartyArboretum04-05-2023
Shiraz KhanLabour PartyArboretum05-05-2022
Gulfraz NawazLabour PartyArboretum07-05-2020
Joe NaittaLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves07-05-2020
Danielle LindLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves04-05-2023
Ruth SkeltonLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves05-05-2022
Dom AndersonIndependentBoulton07-05-2020
Paul BettanyThe Brexit PartyBoulton05-05-2022
Alan W GravesThe Brexit PartyBoulton04-05-2023
Rob CooperConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden05-05-2022
Jonathan SmaleConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden07-05-2020
Jerry PearceConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden04-05-2023
Philip IngallIndependentChellaston04-05-2023
Ross McCristalConservative and Unionist PartyChellaston05-05-2022
Sean MarshallIndependentChellaston07-05-2020
Lisa EldretLabour PartyDarley05-05-2022
Martin ReptonLabour PartyDarley04-05-2023
Jack StantonLabour PartyDarley07-05-2020
Richard HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent07-05-2020
James TestroConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent04-05-2023
Stephen WilloughbyLiberal DemocratsDerwent05-05-2022
Eric AshburnerLiberal DemocratsLittleover07-05-2020
Lucy CareLiberal DemocratsLittleover05-05-2022
Mike CarrLiberal DemocratsLittleover04-05-2023
Diane FroggattIndependentMackworth04-05-2023
Paul PeggLabour PartyMackworth07-05-2020
Adrian PeggConservative and Unionist PartyMackworth05-05-2022
Alison HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover05-05-2022
Matthew HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover07-05-2020
Miles PattisonConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover04-05-2023
Hardyal DhindsaLabour PartyNormanton07-05-2020
Jangir KhanLabour PartyNormanton04-05-2023
Balbir SandhuLabour PartyNormanton05-05-2022
Mick BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood05-05-2022
Frank HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood07-05-2020
Robin WoodConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood04-05-2023
Baggy ShankerLabour PartySinfin07-05-2020
Nadine PeatfieldLabour PartySinfin05-05-2022
Joanna WestLabour PartySinfin04-05-2023
Christopher PoulterConservative and Unionist PartySpondon05-05-2022
Nicola RoulstoneConservative and Unionist PartySpondon04-05-2023
Evonne WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySpondon07-05-2020