Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Derby

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated06-07-2020
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2020-21

Conservatives19
Labour15
LibDems8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
51
Councillors:19 15 8 0 0 0 0 9 0

Derby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ajit Singh AtwalLiberal DemocratsAbbey04-05-2023
Paul HezelgraveLabour PartyAbbey05-05-2022
Sarah RussellLabour PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Steve HassallConservative and UnionistAllestree04-05-2023
Ged PotterConservative and UnionistAllestree07-05-2020
Roy WebbConservative and UnionistAllestree05-05-2022
Kirk KusReform DerbyAlvaston04-05-2023
John EvansReform DerbyAlvaston07-05-2020
Alan W GravesReform DerbyAlvaston05-05-2022
Fareed HussainLabour PartyArboretum04-05-2023
Shiraz KhanLabour PartyArboretum05-05-2022
Gulfraz NawazLabour PartyArboretum07-05-2020
Joe NaittaLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves07-05-2020
Danielle LindLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves04-05-2023
Ruth SkeltonLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves05-05-2022
Dom AndersonConservative and UnionistBoulton07-05-2020
Paul BettanyReform DerbyBoulton05-05-2022
Alan J GravesReform DerbyBoulton04-05-2023
Rob CooperConservative and UnionistChaddesden05-05-2022
Jonathan SmaleConservative and UnionistChaddesden07-05-2020
Jerry PearceConservative and UnionistChaddesden04-05-2023
Philip IngallIndependent / OtherChellaston04-05-2023
Ross McCristalConservative and UnionistChellaston05-05-2022
Sean MarshallIndependent / OtherChellaston07-05-2020
Lisa EldretLabour PartyDarley05-05-2022
Martin ReptonLabour PartyDarley04-05-2023
Jack StantonLabour PartyDarley07-05-2020
Richard HudsonConservative and UnionistDerwent07-05-2020
James TestroConservative and UnionistDerwent04-05-2023
Stephen WilloughbyLiberal DemocratsDerwent05-05-2022
Eric AshburnerLiberal DemocratsLittleover07-05-2020
Lucy CareLiberal DemocratsLittleover05-05-2022
Mike CarrLiberal DemocratsLittleover04-05-2023
Diane FroggattIndependent / OtherMackworth04-05-2023
Paul PeggLabour PartyMackworth07-05-2020
Adrian PeggConservative and UnionistMackworth05-05-2022
Alison HolmesConservative and UnionistMickleover05-05-2022
Matthew HolmesConservative and UnionistMickleover07-05-2020
Miles PattisonConservative and UnionistMickleover04-05-2023
Hardyal DhindsaLabour PartyNormanton07-05-2020
Jangir KhanLabour PartyNormanton04-05-2023
Balbir SandhuLabour PartyNormanton05-05-2022
Mick BarkerConservative and UnionistOakwood05-05-2022
Frank HarwoodIndependent / OtherOakwood07-05-2020
Robin WoodConservative and UnionistOakwood04-05-2023
Baggy ShankerLabour PartySinfin07-05-2020
Nadine PeatfieldLabour PartySinfin05-05-2022
Joanna WestLabour PartySinfin04-05-2023
Christopher PoulterConservative and UnionistSpondon05-05-2022
Nicola RoulstoneConservative and UnionistSpondon04-05-2023
Evonne WilliamsConservative and UnionistSpondon07-05-2020