Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Derby

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2018-19

Conservatives19
Labour22
LibDems5
UKIP3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:19 22 5 0 3 0 0 2 0

Derby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah RussellLabour PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Paul HezelgraveLabour PartyAbbey05-05-2022
Asaf AfzalLabour PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Roy WebbConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree05-05-2022
Steve HassallConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree02-05-2019
Ged PotterConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree07-05-2020
John EvansUK Independence Party (UKIP)Alvaston07-05-2020
Paul BaylissLabour PartyAlvaston02-05-2019
Alan J GravesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Alvaston05-05-2022
Fareed HussainLabour PartyArboretum02-05-2019
Gulfraz NawazLabour PartyArboretum07-05-2020
Shiraz KhanLabour PartyArboretum05-05-2022
Ruth SkeltonLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves05-05-2022
Amo RajuLabour PartyBlagreaves02-05-2019
Joe NaittaLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves07-05-2020
Paul BettanyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Boulton05-05-2022
Dom AndersonIndependentBoulton07-05-2020
Barbara JacksonLabour PartyBoulton02-05-2019
Rob CooperConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden05-05-2022
Linda WinterLabour PartyChaddesden02-05-2019
Jonathan SmaleConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden07-05-2020
Alan GrimadellConservative and Unionist PartyChellaston02-05-2019
Sean MarshallIndependentChellaston07-05-2020
Ross McCristalConservative and Unionist PartyChellaston05-05-2022
Jack StantonLabour PartyDarley07-05-2020
Martin ReptonLabour PartyDarley02-05-2019
Lisa EldretLabour PartyDarley05-05-2022
Martin RawsonLabour PartyDerwent02-05-2019
Stephen WilloughbyConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent05-05-2022
Richard HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent07-05-2020
Lucy CareLiberal DemocratsLittleover05-05-2022
Eric AshburnerLiberal DemocratsLittleover07-05-2020
Mike CarrLiberal DemocratsLittleover02-05-2019
Diane FroggattLabour PartyMackworth02-05-2019
Paul PeggLabour PartyMackworth07-05-2020
Adrian PeggConservative and Unionist PartyMackworth05-05-2022
John KeithConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover02-05-2019
Matthew HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover07-05-2020
Alison HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover05-05-2022
Hardyal DhindsaLabour PartyNormanton07-05-2020
Jangir KhanLabour PartyNormanton02-05-2019
Balbir SandhuLabour PartyNormanton05-05-2022
Mick BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood05-05-2022
Frank HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood07-05-2020
Robin WoodConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood02-05-2019
Baggy ShankerLabour PartySinfin07-05-2020
Joanna WestLabour PartySinfin02-05-2019
Nadine PeatfieldLabour PartySinfin05-05-2022
Evonne WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySpondon07-05-2020
Christopher PoulterConservative and Unionist PartySpondon05-05-2022
Nicola RoulstoneConservative and Unionist PartySpondon02-05-2019