Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Derby

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour16
LibDems7
UKIP5
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:20 16 7 0 5 0 0 3 0

Derby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah RussellLabour PartyAbbey07-05-2020
Paul HezelgraveLabour PartyAbbey05-05-2022
Ajit Singh AtwalLiberal DemocratsAbbey04-05-2023
Roy WebbConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree05-05-2022
Steve HassallConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree04-05-2023
Ged PotterConservative and Unionist PartyAllestree07-05-2020
John EvansUK Independence Party (UKIP)Alvaston07-05-2020
Kirk KusUK Independence Party (UKIP)Alvaston04-05-2023
Alan J GravesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Alvaston05-05-2022
Fareed HussainLabour PartyArboretum04-05-2023
Gulfraz NawazLabour PartyArboretum07-05-2020
Shiraz KhanLabour PartyArboretum05-05-2022
Ruth SkeltonLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves05-05-2022
Danielle LindLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves04-05-2023
Joe NaittaLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves07-05-2020
Paul BettanyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Boulton05-05-2022
Dom AndersonIndependentBoulton07-05-2020
Alan W GravesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Boulton04-05-2023
Rob CooperConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden05-05-2022
Jerry PearceConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden04-05-2023
Jonathan SmaleConservative and Unionist PartyChaddesden07-05-2020
Philip IngallIndependentChellaston04-05-2023
Sean MarshallIndependentChellaston07-05-2020
Ross McCristalConservative and Unionist PartyChellaston05-05-2022
Jack StantonLabour PartyDarley07-05-2020
Martin ReptonLabour PartyDarley04-05-2023
Lisa EldretLabour PartyDarley05-05-2022
James TestroConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent04-05-2023
Stephen WilloughbyConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent05-05-2022
Richard HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent07-05-2020
Lucy CareLiberal DemocratsLittleover05-05-2022
Eric AshburnerLiberal DemocratsLittleover07-05-2020
Mike CarrLiberal DemocratsLittleover04-05-2023
Diane FroggattLabour PartyMackworth04-05-2023
Paul PeggLabour PartyMackworth07-05-2020
Adrian PeggConservative and Unionist PartyMackworth05-05-2022
Miles PattisonConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover04-05-2023
Matthew HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover07-05-2020
Alison HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyMickleover05-05-2022
Hardyal DhindsaLabour PartyNormanton07-05-2020
Jangir KhanLabour PartyNormanton04-05-2023
Balbir SandhuLabour PartyNormanton05-05-2022
Mick BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood05-05-2022
Frank HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood07-05-2020
Robin WoodConservative and Unionist PartyOakwood04-05-2023
Baggy ShankerLabour PartySinfin07-05-2020
Joanna WestLabour PartySinfin04-05-2023
Nadine PeatfieldLabour PartySinfin05-05-2022
Evonne WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySpondon07-05-2020
Christopher PoulterConservative and Unionist PartySpondon05-05-2022
Nicola RoulstoneConservative and Unionist PartySpondon04-05-2023