Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Derby

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives19
Labour15
LibDems8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
51
Councillors:19 15 8 0 0 0 0 9 0

Derby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah RussellLabour PartyAbbey02 May 24
Paul HezelgraveLabour PartyAbbey05 May 22
Ajit Singh AtwalLiberal DemocratsAbbey04 May 23
Roy WebbConservative and UnionistAllestree05 May 22
Steve HassallConservative and UnionistAllestree04 May 23
Ged PotterConservative and UnionistAllestree02 May 24
John EvansThe Brexit PartyAlvaston02 May 24
Kirk KusThe Brexit PartyAlvaston04 May 23
Alan J GravesThe Brexit PartyAlvaston05 May 22
Shiraz KhanLabour PartyArboretum05 May 22
Fareed HussainLabour PartyArboretum04 May 23
Gulfraz NawazLabour PartyArboretum02 May 24
Ruth SkeltonLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves05 May 22
Danielle LindLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves04 May 23
Joe NaittaLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves02 May 24
Paul BettanyThe Brexit PartyBoulton05 May 22
Dom AndersonIndependent / OtherBoulton02 May 24
Alan W GravesThe Brexit PartyBoulton04 May 23
Rob CooperConservative and UnionistChaddesden05 May 22
Jerry PearceConservative and UnionistChaddesden04 May 23
Jonathan SmaleConservative and UnionistChaddesden02 May 24
Philip IngallIndependent / OtherChellaston04 May 23
Sean MarshallIndependent / OtherChellaston02 May 24
Ross McCristalConservative and UnionistChellaston05 May 22
Jack StantonLabour PartyDarley02 May 24
Martin ReptonLabour PartyDarley04 May 23
Lisa EldretLabour PartyDarley05 May 22
James TestroConservative and UnionistDerwent04 May 23
Stephen WilloughbyLiberal DemocratsDerwent05 May 22
Richard HudsonConservative and UnionistDerwent02 May 24
Lucy CareLiberal DemocratsLittleover05 May 22
Eric AshburnerLiberal DemocratsLittleover02 May 24
Mike CarrLiberal DemocratsLittleover04 May 23
Diane FroggattIndependent / OtherMackworth04 May 23
Paul PeggLabour PartyMackworth02 May 24
Adrian PeggConservative and UnionistMackworth05 May 22
Miles PattisonConservative and UnionistMickleover04 May 23
Matthew HolmesConservative and UnionistMickleover02 May 24
Alison HolmesConservative and UnionistMickleover05 May 22
Hardyal DhindsaLabour PartyNormanton02 May 24
Jangir KhanLabour PartyNormanton04 May 23
Balbir SandhuLabour PartyNormanton05 May 22
Mick BarkerConservative and UnionistOakwood05 May 22
Frank HarwoodConservative and UnionistOakwood02 May 24
Robin WoodConservative and UnionistOakwood04 May 23
Baggy ShankerLabour PartySinfin02 May 24
Joanna WestLabour PartySinfin04 May 23
Nadine PeatfieldLabour PartySinfin05 May 22
Evonne WilliamsConservative and UnionistSpondon02 May 24
Christopher PoulterConservative and UnionistSpondon05 May 22
Nicola RoulstoneConservative and UnionistSpondon04 May 23