Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives23
Labour14
LibDems4
UKIP1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:23 14 4 0 1 0 0 0 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob CallisonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker04-05-2023
Kathryn WheatleyLabour PartyCroft Baker06-05-2021
Oliver FreestonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker05-05-2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh06-05-2021
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh05-05-2022
Terry WalkerLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh04-05-2023
Cliff BarberLabour PartyFreshney06-05-2021
Callum ProcterConservative and UnionistFreshney05-05-2022
Tom FurneauxConservative and UnionistFreshney04-05-2023
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe06-05-2021
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe04-05-2023
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe05-05-2022
Chris NicholsLabour PartyHeneage05-05-2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage04-05-2023
Ros JamesLabour PartyHeneage06-05-2021
John FentyConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham06-05-2021
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham04-05-2023
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham05-05-2022
Stewart SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham05-05-2022
David WatsonLabour PartyImmingham06-05-2021
Karen SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham04-05-2023
Debbie WoodwardConservative and UnionistPark04-05-2023
Paul SilvesterConservative and UnionistPark05-05-2022
Ian BarfieldLiberal DemocratsPark06-05-2021
Lia NiciConservative and UnionistScartho05-05-2022
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho04-05-2023
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho06-05-2021
Gaynor RogersLabour PartySidney Sussex06-05-2021
Marie GreenLabour PartySidney Sussex04-05-2023
Debbie RodwellLabour PartySidney Sussex05-05-2022
Tim MickleburghLabour PartySouth05-05-2022
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth04-05-2023
Jane BramleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)South06-05-2021
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistWaltham05-05-2022
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham04-05-2023
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh04-05-2023
Gemma SheridanLabour PartyWest Marsh05-05-2022
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds05-05-2022
Henry HudsonConservative and UnionistWolds04-05-2023
James CairnsConservative and UnionistYarborough05-05-2022
Jane Hyldon-KingLabour PartyYarborough06-05-2021
Garry AbelConservative and UnionistYarborough04-05-2023