Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives14
Labour18
LibDems4
UKIP4
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
42
Councillors:14 18 4 0 4 0 0 2 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Matthew BrownLabour PartyCroft Baker05-05-2022
Kathryn WheatleyLabour PartyCroft Baker07-05-2020
Annie DarbyLabour PartyCroft Baker02-05-2019
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh05-05-2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh07-05-2020
Terry WalkerLabour PartyEast Marsh02-05-2019
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistFreshney05-05-2022
Ray SuttonLabour PartyFreshney02-05-2019
Cliff BarberLabour PartyFreshney07-05-2020
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe07-05-2020
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe02-05-2019
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe05-05-2022
Ros JamesLabour PartyHeneage07-05-2020
John StocktonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Heneage05-05-2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage02-05-2019
John FentyConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham07-05-2020
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham05-05-2022
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham02-05-2019
David WatsonLabour PartyImmingham07-05-2020
David BoltonLabour PartyImmingham05-05-2022
Mike BurtonLabour PartyImmingham02-05-2019
Ian BarfieldLiberal DemocratsPark07-05-2020
Andrew De FreitasLiberal DemocratsPark02-05-2019
Christina McGilligan-FellIndependent / OtherPark05-05-2022
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho07-05-2020
Henry HudsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Scartho05-05-2022
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho02-05-2019
Matt StinsonConservative and UnionistSidney Sussex05-05-2022
Gaynor RogersLabour PartySidney Sussex07-05-2020
Hazel ChaseIndependent / OtherSidney Sussex02-05-2019
Jane BramleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)South05-05-2022
Ray OxbyLabour PartySouth07-05-2020
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth02-05-2019
Iain ColquhounConservative and UnionistWaltham05-05-2022
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham02-05-2019
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh02-05-2019
Tim MickleburghLabour PartyWest Marsh05-05-2022
Melanie DickersonConservative and UnionistWolds02-05-2019
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds05-05-2022
Peter WheatleyLabour PartyYarborough02-05-2019
Jane Hyldon-KingLabour PartyYarborough07-05-2020
James CairnsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Yarborough05-05-2022