Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives23
Labour14
LibDems4
UKIP1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:23 14 4 0 1 0 0 0 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Oliver FreestonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker05 May 22
Kathryn WheatleyLabour PartyCroft Baker02 May 24
Bob CallisonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker04 May 23
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh05 May 22
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh02 May 24
Terry WalkerLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh04 May 23
Callum ProcterConservative and UnionistFreshney05 May 22
Tom FurneauxConservative and UnionistFreshney04 May 23
Cliff BarberLabour PartyFreshney02 May 24
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe02 May 24
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe04 May 23
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe05 May 22
Ros JamesLabour PartyHeneage02 May 24
Chris NicholsLabour PartyHeneage05 May 22
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage04 May 23
John FentyConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham02 May 24
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham05 May 22
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham04 May 23
David WatsonLabour PartyImmingham02 May 24
Stewart SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham05 May 22
Karen SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham04 May 23
Ian BarfieldLiberal DemocratsPark02 May 24
Debbie WoodwardConservative and UnionistPark04 May 23
Paul SilvesterConservative and UnionistPark05 May 22
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho02 May 24
Lia NiciConservative and UnionistScartho05 May 22
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho04 May 23
Debbie RodwellLabour PartySidney Sussex05 May 22
Gaynor RogersLabour PartySidney Sussex02 May 24
Marie GreenLabour PartySidney Sussex04 May 23
Tim MickleburghLabour PartySouth05 May 22
Jane BramleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)South02 May 24
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth04 May 23
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistWaltham05 May 22
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham04 May 23
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh04 May 23
Gemma SheridanLabour PartyWest Marsh05 May 22
Henry HudsonConservative and UnionistWolds04 May 23
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds05 May 22
Garry AbelConservative and UnionistYarborough04 May 23
Jane Hyldon-KingLabour PartyYarborough02 May 24
James CairnsConservative and UnionistYarborough05 May 22