Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Plymouth

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated01-03-2020
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives25
Labour30
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
57
Councillors:25 30 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Plymouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David DownieConservative and UnionistBudshead05-05-2022
Jonathan DreanConservative and UnionistBudshead04-05-2023
Jon TaylorLabour PartyBudshead07-05-2020
Richard BallConservative and UnionistCompton07-05-2020
Nick KellyConservative and UnionistCompton04-05-2023
Andrea JohnsonConservative and UnionistCompton05-05-2022
Mark CokerLabour PartyDevonport04-05-2023
Bill StevensLabour PartyDevonport05-05-2022
Kate TaylorLabour PartyDevonport07-05-2020
Margaret CorvidLabour PartyDrake05-05-2022
Chaz SinghIndependent / OtherDrake04-05-2023
Neil HendyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson05-05-2022
Pauline MurphyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson04-05-2023
Brian VincentLabour PartyEfford and Lipson07-05-2020
Ian BowyerConservative and UnionistEggbuckland05-05-2022
Lynda BowyerConservative and UnionistEggbuckland04-05-2023
Heath CookConservative and UnionistEggbuckland07-05-2020
Tudor Evans OBELabour PartyHam04-05-2023
Gareth DerrickLabour PartyHam05-05-2022
Tina TuohyLabour PartyHam07-05-2020
Mark LowryLabour PartyHonicknowle04-05-2023
Pam BuchanLabour PartyHonicknowle05-05-2022
Peter SmithLabour PartyHonicknowle07-05-2020
Maddi BridgemanConservative and UnionistMoor View05-05-2022
John RileyConservative and UnionistMoor View04-05-2023
Christopher MavinLabour PartyMoor View07-05-2020
Tony CarsonConservative and UnionistPeverell07-05-2020
Jeremy GoslinLabour PartyPeverell05-05-2022
Sarah AllenLabour PartyPeverell04-05-2023
Glenn JordanConservative and UnionistPlympton Chaddlewood05-05-2022
Samantha LeavesConservative and UnionistPlympton Chaddlewood07-05-2020
Terri BeerConservative and UnionistPlympton Erle04-05-2023
Ian DarcyConservative and UnionistPlympton Erle07-05-2020
David JamesConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary05-05-2022
Andrea LoveridgeConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary07-05-2020
Patrick NicholsonConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary04-05-2023
Nigel ChurchillConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone04-05-2023
Vivien PengellyConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone05-05-2022
Kevin WigensConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone07-05-2020
Kathy WatkinConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford04-05-2023
Rebecca SmithConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford05-05-2022
Michael LeavesConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford07-05-2020
Mark DeaconConservative and UnionistSouthway04-05-2023
Jonny MorrisLabour PartySouthway05-05-2022
Lorraine Parker-Delaz-AjeteLabour PartySouthway07-05-2020
Sally HaydonLabour PartySt. Budeaux05-05-2022
George WheelerLabour PartySt. Budeaux04-05-2023
Darren WinterLabour PartySt. Budeaux07-05-2020
Susan McDonaldLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront05-05-2022
Chris PenberthyLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront04-05-2023
Ian TuffinLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront07-05-2020
Jemima LaingLabour PartyStoke04-05-2023
Sam DaveyLabour PartyStoke07-05-2020
Kevin NeilIndependent / OtherStoke05-05-2022
Mary AspinallLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould05-05-2022
Sue DannLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould04-05-2023
Eddie RennieLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould07-05-2020