Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Portsmouth

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-10-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD min

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour6
LibDems17
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
42
Councillors:16 6 17 0 0 0 0 3 0

Portsmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Darren SandersLiberal DemocratsBaffins07-05-2020
Lynne StaggLiberal DemocratsBaffins04-05-2023
Jeanette SmithIndependentBaffins05-05-2022
Steve PittLiberal DemocratsCentral Southsea07-05-2020
George FieldingLabour PartyCentral Southsea05-05-2022
Suzy HortonLiberal DemocratsCentral Southsea04-05-2023
Stephen Morgan MPLabour PartyCharles Dickens07-05-2020
Claire UdyIndependentCharles Dickens05-05-2022
Cal CorkeryLabour PartyCharles Dickens04-05-2023
Neill YoungConservative and Unionist PartyCopnor07-05-2020
Benedict SwannConservative and Unionist PartyCopnor05-05-2022
Robert NewConservative and Unionist PartyCopnor04-05-2023
Hannah HockadayConservative and Unionist PartyCosham05-05-2022
Lee MasonConservative and Unionist PartyCosham07-05-2020
Matthew AtkinsConservative and Unionist PartyCosham04-05-2023
Simon BosherConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton and Farlington05-05-2022
Steve WemyssConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton and Farlington07-05-2020
Terry NortonConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton and Farlington04-05-2023
Luke StubbsConservative and Unionist PartyEastney and Craneswater05-05-2022
Matthew WinningtonLiberal DemocratsEastney and Craneswater07-05-2020
Linda SymesConservative and Unionist PartyEastney and Craneswater04-05-2023
David FullerLiberal DemocratsFratton07-05-2020
Tom ColesLabour PartyFratton05-05-2022
Dave AshmoreLiberal DemocratsFratton04-05-2023
Frank Jonas BEMConservative and Unionist PartyHilsea05-05-2022
Donna JonesConservative and Unionist PartyHilsea07-05-2020
Scott Payter-HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyHilsea04-05-2023
Ben DowlingLiberal DemocratsMilton05-05-2022
Will PurvisLiberal DemocratsMilton07-05-2020
Gerald Vernon-Jackson CBELiberal DemocratsMilton04-05-2023
Leo MaddenLiberal DemocratsNelson07-05-2020
Jason FazackarleyLiberal DemocratsNelson05-05-2022
Lee HuntLiberal DemocratsNelson04-05-2023
John FerrettIndependentPaulsgrove07-05-2020
Jo HooperConservative and Unionist PartyPaulsgrove05-05-2022
Gemma NewConservative and Unionist PartyPaulsgrove04-05-2023
Hugh MasonLiberal DemocratsSt Jude07-05-2020
Judith SmythLabour PartySt Jude05-05-2022
Graham HeaneyLabour PartySt Jude04-05-2023
Rob WoodLiberal DemocratsSt Thomas05-05-2022
Tom WoodLiberal DemocratsSt Thomas07-05-2020
Chris AttwellLiberal DemocratsSt Thomas04-05-2023