Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Slough

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2017-18

Conservatives8
Labour33
UKIP1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:8 33 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

Slough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sunyia SarfrazLabour PartyBaylis and Stoke07-05-2020
Mohammed NazirLabour PartyBaylis and Stoke02-05-2019
Fiza A. MatloobLabour PartyBaylis and Stoke05-05-2022
Pavitar K. MannLabour PartyBritwell and Northborough02-05-2019
Martin F. CarterLabour PartyBritwell and Northborough07-05-2020
Robert AndersonLabour PartyBritwell and Northborough05-05-2022
Zaffar AjaibLabour PartyCentral05-05-2022
Shafiq A. ChaudhryLabour PartyCentral07-05-2020
Sabia HussainLabour PartyCentral02-05-2019
Atiq SandhuLabour PartyChalvey07-05-2020
Mohammed SharifLabour PartyChalvey05-05-2022
Khaula UsmaniLabour PartyChalvey02-05-2019
Roger DavisLabour PartyCippenham Green05-05-2022
Nora HolledgeLabour PartyCippenham Green07-05-2020
James C. SwindlehurstLabour PartyCippenham Green02-05-2019
Satpal S. ParmarLabour PartyCippenham Meadows07-05-2020
Nimrit ChohanLabour PartyCippenham Meadows05-05-2022
Natasa PantelicLabour PartyCippenham Meadows02-05-2019
Avtar Kaur CheemaLabour PartyColnbrook with Poyle05-05-2022
Dexter J. SmithConservative and Unionist PartyColnbrook with Poyle02-05-2019
Naveeda QaseemLabour PartyElliman07-05-2020
Sohail MunawarLabour PartyElliman02-05-2019
Arvind DhaliwalLabour PartyElliman05-05-2022
Joginder S BalLabour PartyFarnham05-05-2022
Ishrat ShahLabour PartyFarnham02-05-2019
Mohammed RasibLabour PartyFarnham07-05-2020
Madhuri BediLabour PartyFoxborough07-05-2020
Anna WrightConservative and Unionist PartyHaymill and Lynch Hill05-05-2022
Paul KellyConservative and Unionist PartyHaymill and Lynch Hill02-05-2019
Wayne StruttonConservative and Unionist PartyHaymill and Lynch Hill07-05-2020
Preston BrookerLabour PartyLangley Kedermister05-05-2022
Michael HolledgeLabour PartyLangley Kedermister07-05-2020
Mandeep K. RanaLabour PartyLangley Kedermister02-05-2019
Amarpreet S. DhaliwalConservative and Unionist PartyLangley St Mary's02-05-2019
Diana CoadUK Independence Party (UKIP)Langley St Mary's05-05-2022
Ted PlentyLabour PartyLangley St Mary's07-05-2020
Rayman BainsConservative and Unionist PartyUpton02-05-2019
Wal ChahalConservative and Unionist PartyUpton05-05-2022
Rajinder S. SandhuConservative and Unionist PartyUpton07-05-2020
Paul S. SohalLabour PartyWexham Lea02-05-2019
Shabnum SadiqLabour PartyWexham Lea07-05-2020
Haqeeq DarLabour PartyWexham Lea05-05-2022