Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Southampton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-06-2020
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives18
Labour30
TOTAL
48
Councillors:18 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Southampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah BogleLabour PartyBargate05-05-2022
John NoonLabour PartyBargate04-05-2023
Dr Darren PaffeyLabour PartyBargate07-05-2020
John HannidesConservative and UnionistBassett07-05-2020
Beryl HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett05-05-2022
Les HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett04-05-2023
Stephen Barnes-AndrewsLabour PartyBevois07-05-2020
Toqeer KatariaLabour PartyBevois05-05-2022
Jacqui RaymentLabour PartyBevois04-05-2023
Elliot PriorConservative and UnionistBitterne04-05-2023
Terry StreetsConservative and UnionistBitterne05-05-2022
Frances MurphyLabour PartyBitterne07-05-2020
David FullerConservative and UnionistBitterne Park04-05-2023
Rob HarwoodConservative and UnionistBitterne Park05-05-2022
Ivan WhiteConservative and UnionistBitterne Park07-05-2020
Matthew RenyardLabour PartyCoxford05-05-2022
Professor Barrie MargettsLabour PartyCoxford04-05-2023
Tammy ThomasLabour PartyCoxford07-05-2020
Steve LeggettLabour PartyFreemantle05-05-2022
Vivienne WindleLabour PartyFreemantle04-05-2023
Dave ShieldsLabour PartyFreemantle07-05-2020
Peter BaillieConservative and UnionistHarefield05-05-2022
Daniel FitzhenryConservative and UnionistHarefield04-05-2023
Valerie LaurentConservative and UnionistHarefield07-05-2020
Steven GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook05-05-2022
Graham GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook04-05-2023
Sarah TaggartLabour PartyMillbrook07-05-2020
Alex HoughtonConservative and UnionistPeartree04-05-2023
Eamonn KeoghLabour PartyPeartree07-05-2020
Tom BellConservative and UnionistPeartree05-05-2022
Gordon CooperLabour PartyPortswood04-05-2023
Lisa MitchellLabour PartyPortswood05-05-2022
John SavageLabour PartyPortswood07-05-2020
Catherine McEwingLabour PartyRedbridge05-05-2022
Sally SpicerLabour PartyRedbridge04-05-2023
Lee WhitbreadLabour PartyRedbridge07-05-2020
Mark ChalonerLabour PartyShirley07-05-2020
Hannah CoombsLabour PartyShirley05-05-2022
Satvir KaurLabour PartyShirley04-05-2023
James BaillieConservative and UnionistSholing07-05-2020
Marley GuthrieConservative and UnionistSholing05-05-2022
Sarah VaughanConservative and UnionistSholing04-05-2023
Sharon MintoffLabour PartySwaythling07-05-2020
Lorna FielkerLabour PartySwaythling05-05-2022
Matthew BundayLabour PartySwaythling04-05-2023
Sue BlatchfordLabour PartyWoolston07-05-2020
Christopher HammondLabour PartyWoolston05-05-2022
Warwick PayneLabour PartyWoolston04-05-2023