Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Southampton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-10-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives18
Labour29
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:18 29 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Southampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah BogleLabour PartyBargate05-05-2022
Dr Darren PaffeyLabour PartyBargate07-05-2020
John NoonLabour PartyBargate04-05-2023
John HannidesConservative and Unionist PartyBassett07-05-2020
Beryl HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyBassett05-05-2022
Les HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyBassett04-05-2023
Stephen Barnes-AndrewsLabour PartyBevois07-05-2020
Toqeer KatariaLabour PartyBevois05-05-2022
Jacqui RaymentLabour PartyBevois04-05-2023
Frances MurphyLabour PartyBitterne07-05-2020
Terry StreetsConservative and Unionist PartyBitterne05-05-2022
Elliot PriorConservative and Unionist PartyBitterne04-05-2023
Ivan WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyBitterne Park07-05-2020
Rob HarwoodConservative and Unionist PartyBitterne Park05-05-2022
David FullerConservative and Unionist PartyBitterne Park04-05-2023
Tammy ThomasIndependentCoxford07-05-2020
Matthew RenyardLabour PartyCoxford05-05-2022
Professor Barrie MargettsLabour PartyCoxford04-05-2023
Dave ShieldsLabour PartyFreemantle07-05-2020
Steve LeggettLabour PartyFreemantle05-05-2022
Vivienne WindleLabour PartyFreemantle04-05-2023
Peter BaillieConservative and Unionist PartyHarefield05-05-2022
Valerie LaurentConservative and Unionist PartyHarefield07-05-2020
Daniel FitzhenryConservative and Unionist PartyHarefield04-05-2023
Sarah TaggartLabour PartyMillbrook07-05-2020
Steven GaltonConservative and Unionist PartyMillbrook05-05-2022
Graham GaltonConservative and Unionist PartyMillbrook04-05-2023
Eamonn KeoghLabour PartyPeartree07-05-2020
Tom BellConservative and Unionist PartyPeartree05-05-2022
Alex HoughtonConservative and Unionist PartyPeartree04-05-2023
John SavageLabour PartyPortswood07-05-2020
Lisa MitchellLabour PartyPortswood05-05-2022
Gordon CooperLabour PartyPortswood04-05-2023
Catherine McEwingLabour PartyRedbridge05-05-2022
Lee WhitbreadLabour PartyRedbridge07-05-2020
Sally SpicerLabour PartyRedbridge04-05-2023
Mark ChalonerLabour PartyShirley07-05-2020
Hannah CoombsLabour PartyShirley05-05-2022
Satvir KaurLabour PartyShirley04-05-2023
James BaillieConservative and Unionist PartySholing07-05-2020
Marley GuthrieConservative and Unionist PartySholing05-05-2022
Sarah VaughanConservative and Unionist PartySholing04-05-2023
Sharon MintoffLabour PartySwaythling07-05-2020
Lorna FielkerLabour PartySwaythling05-05-2022
Matthew BundayLabour PartySwaythling04-05-2023
Sue BlatchfordLabour PartyWoolston07-05-2020
Christopher HammondLabour PartyWoolston05-05-2022
Warwick PayneLabour PartyWoolston04-05-2023