Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Southend-on-Sea

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/IND/LD

2018-19

Conservatives29
Labour11
LibDems2
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
51
Councillors:29 11 2 0 0 0 0 9 0

Southend-on-Sea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen AylenIndependentBelfairs07-05-2020
Lesley SalterConservative and Unionist PartyBelfairs02-05-2019
Alan DearConservative and Unionist PartyBelfairs05-05-2022
Helen BoydConservative and Unionist PartyBlenheim Park07-05-2020
James CourtenayConservative and Unionist PartyBlenheim Park02-05-2019
Laurie BurtonLabour PartyBlenheim Park05-05-2022
David BurzottaConservative and Unionist PartyChalkwell07-05-2020
Nigel FolkardConservative and Unionist PartyChalkwell05-05-2022
Stephen HabermelConservative and Unionist PartyChalkwell02-05-2019
Trevor ByfordConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Park02-05-2019
Andrew MoringConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Park05-05-2022
Chris WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Park07-05-2020
Helen McDonaldLabour PartyKursaal07-05-2020
Judith McMahonConservative and Unionist PartyKursaal02-05-2019
Matt DentLabour PartyKursaal05-05-2022
Peter WexhamLiberal DemocratsLeigh07-05-2020
Carole MulroneyLiberal DemocratsLeigh05-05-2022
Bernard ArscottConservative and Unionist PartyLeigh02-05-2019
Cheryl NevinLabour PartyMilton05-05-2022
Jonathan GarstonConservative and Unionist PartyMilton02-05-2019
Julian Ware-LaneLabour PartyMilton07-05-2020
Meg DavidsonConservative and Unionist PartyPrittlewell02-05-2019
Kevin BuckConservative and Unionist PartyPrittlewell05-05-2022
David GarstonConservative and Unionist PartyPrittlewell07-05-2020
Nick WardIndependentShoeburyness05-05-2022
Roger HadleyConservative and Unionist PartyShoeburyness02-05-2019
Anne ChalkIndependentShoeburyness07-05-2020
Daniel NelsonConservative and Unionist PartySouthchurch05-05-2022
Ann HollandConservative and Unionist PartySouthchurch02-05-2019
Alex BrightConservative and Unionist PartySouthchurch07-05-2020
Mark FlewittConservative and Unionist PartySt Laurence07-05-2020
David McGloneConservative and Unionist PartySt Laurence05-05-2022
Steve BuckleyConservative and Unionist PartySt Laurence02-05-2019
Paul Van LooyIndependentSt Lukes02-05-2019
Brian AylingIndependentSt Lukes07-05-2020
Trevor HarpIndependentSt Lukes05-05-2022
Ron WoodleyIndependentThorpe02-05-2019
Mike StaffordIndependentThorpe07-05-2020
Martin TerryIndependentThorpe05-05-2022
Margaret BortonLabour PartyVictoria05-05-2022
David Norman MBELabour PartyVictoria02-05-2019
Ian GilbertLabour PartyVictoria07-05-2020
John LambConservative and Unionist PartyWest Leigh07-05-2020
Fay EvansConservative and Unionist PartyWest Leigh05-05-2022
Georgina PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyWest Leigh02-05-2019
Denis GarneConservative and Unionist PartyWest Shoebury05-05-2022
Derek JarvisConservative and Unionist PartyWest Shoebury07-05-2020
Tony CoxConservative and Unionist PartyWest Shoebury02-05-2019
Charles WillisLabour PartyWestborough02-05-2019
Kevin RobinsonLabour PartyWestborough05-05-2022
Anne JonesLabour PartyWestborough07-05-2020