Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Southend-on-Sea

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/IND/LD

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour14
LibDems5
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
51
Councillors:20 14 5 0 0 0 0 12 0

Southend-on-Sea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen AylenIndependentBelfairs07-05-2020
Lesley SalterConservative and Unionist PartyBelfairs04-05-2023
Alan DearConservative and Unionist PartyBelfairs05-05-2022
Helen BoydConservative and Unionist PartyBlenheim Park07-05-2020
Keith EvansIndependentBlenheim Park04-05-2023
Laurie BurtonLabour PartyBlenheim Park05-05-2022
David BurzottaConservative and Unionist PartyChalkwell07-05-2020
Nigel FolkardConservative and Unionist PartyChalkwell05-05-2022
Stephen HabermelConservative and Unionist PartyChalkwell04-05-2023
Paul CollinsLiberal DemocratsEastwood Park04-05-2023
Andrew MoringConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Park05-05-2022
Chris WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Park07-05-2020
Helen McDonaldLabour PartyKursaal07-05-2020
Maggie KellyLabour PartyKursaal04-05-2023
Matt DentLabour PartyKursaal05-05-2022
Peter WexhamLiberal DemocratsLeigh07-05-2020
Carole MulroneyLiberal DemocratsLeigh05-05-2022
Ashley ThompsonLiberal DemocratsLeigh04-05-2023
Cheryl NevinLabour PartyMilton05-05-2022
Kay MitchellLabour PartyMilton04-05-2023
Stephen GeorgeLabour PartyMilton07-05-2020
Meg DavidsonConservative and Unionist PartyPrittlewell04-05-2023
Kevin BuckConservative and Unionist PartyPrittlewell05-05-2022
David GarstonConservative and Unionist PartyPrittlewell07-05-2020
Nick WardIndependentShoeburyness05-05-2022
Steven WakefieldIndependentShoeburyness04-05-2023
Anne ChalkIndependentShoeburyness07-05-2020
Daniel NelsonConservative and Unionist PartySouthchurch05-05-2022
Ian SheadIndependentSouthchurch04-05-2023
Alex BrightConservative and Unionist PartySouthchurch07-05-2020
Mark FlewittConservative and Unionist PartySt Laurence07-05-2020
David McGloneConservative and Unionist PartySt Laurence05-05-2022
Daniel CowanLabour PartySt Laurence04-05-2023
Paul Van LooyIndependentSt Lukes04-05-2023
Brian AylingIndependentSt Lukes07-05-2020
Trevor HarpIndependentSt Lukes05-05-2022
Ron WoodleyIndependentThorpe04-05-2023
Mike StaffordIndependentThorpe07-05-2020
Martin TerryIndependentThorpe05-05-2022
Margaret BortonLabour PartyVictoria05-05-2022
Jennifer BeckLabour PartyVictoria04-05-2023
Ian GilbertLabour PartyVictoria07-05-2020
John LambConservative and Unionist PartyWest Leigh07-05-2020
Fay EvansConservative and Unionist PartyWest Leigh05-05-2022
Beth HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Leigh04-05-2023
Denis GarneConservative and Unionist PartyWest Shoebury05-05-2022
Derek JarvisConservative and Unionist PartyWest Shoebury07-05-2020
Tony CoxConservative and Unionist PartyWest Shoebury04-05-2023
Charles WillisLabour PartyWestborough04-05-2023
Kevin RobinsonLabour PartyWestborough05-05-2022
Anne JonesLabour PartyWestborough07-05-2020