Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Southend-on-Sea

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND/LD

2020-21

Conservatives20
Labour15
LibDems5
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
51
Councillors:20 15 5 0 0 0 0 11 0

Southend-on-Sea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen AylenIndependent / OtherBelfairs2021
Lesley SalterConservative and UnionistBelfairs2023
Alan DearConservative and UnionistBelfairs2022
Helen BoydConservative and UnionistBlenheim Park2021
Keith EvansIndependent / OtherBlenheim Park2023
Laurie BurtonLabour PartyBlenheim Park2022
David BurzottaConservative and UnionistChalkwell2021
Nigel FolkardConservative and UnionistChalkwell2022
Stephen HabermelConservative and UnionistChalkwell2023
Paul CollinsLiberal DemocratsEastwood Park2023
Andrew MoringConservative and UnionistEastwood Park2022
Chris WalkerConservative and UnionistEastwood Park2021
Helen McDonaldLabour PartyKursaal2021
Maggie KellyLabour PartyKursaal2023
Matt DentLabour PartyKursaal2022
Peter WexhamLiberal DemocratsLeigh2021
Carole MulroneyLiberal DemocratsLeigh2022
Ashley ThompsonLiberal DemocratsLeigh2023
Cheryl NevinLabour PartyMilton2022
Kay MitchellLabour PartyMilton2023
Stephen GeorgeLabour PartyMilton2021
Meg DavidsonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2023
Kevin BuckConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2022
David GarstonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2021
Anne ChalkIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2021
Nick WardIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2022
Steven WakefieldIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2023
Daniel NelsonConservative and UnionistSouthchurch2022
Ian SheadIndependent / OtherSouthchurch2023
Alex BrightConservative and UnionistSouthchurch2021
Mark FlewittConservative and UnionistSt Laurence2021
David McGloneConservative and UnionistSt Laurence2022
Daniel CowanLabour PartySt Laurence2023
Martin BerryLabour PartySt Lukes2023
Brian AylingIndependent / OtherSt Lukes2021
Trevor HarpIndependent / OtherSt Lukes2022
Ron WoodleyIndependent / OtherThorpe2023
Mike StaffordIndependent / OtherThorpe2021
Martin TerryIndependent / OtherThorpe2022
Margaret BortonLabour PartyVictoria2022
Jennifer BeckLabour PartyVictoria2023
Ian GilbertLabour PartyVictoria2021
John LambConservative and UnionistWest Leigh2021
Fay EvansConservative and UnionistWest Leigh2022
Beth HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Leigh2023
Denis GarneConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2022
Derek JarvisConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2021
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2023
Charles WillisLabour PartyWestborough2023
Kevin RobinsonLabour PartyWestborough2022
Anne JonesLabour PartyWestborough2021