Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Southend-on-Sea

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND/LD

2021-22

Conservatives20
Labour14
LibDems5
Ind/Others
11
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
51
Councillors:20 14 5 0 0 0 0 11 1

Southend-on-Sea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stephen AylenIndependent / OtherBelfairs02-05-2024
Lesley SalterConservative and UnionistBelfairs04-05-2023
Alan DearConservative and UnionistBelfairs05-05-2022
Helen BoydConservative and UnionistBlenheim Park02-05-2024
Keith EvansIndependent / OtherBlenheim Park04-05-2023
Laurie BurtonLabour PartyBlenheim Park05-05-2022
David BurzottaConservative and UnionistChalkwell02-05-2024
Nigel FolkardConservative and UnionistChalkwell05-05-2022
Stephen HabermelConservative and UnionistChalkwell04-05-2023
Paul CollinsLiberal DemocratsEastwood Park04-05-2023
Andrew MoringConservative and UnionistEastwood Park05-05-2022
Chris WalkerConservative and UnionistEastwood Park02-05-2024
Helen McDonaldLabour PartyKursaal02-05-2024
Maggie KellyLabour PartyKursaal04-05-2023
Matt DentLabour PartyKursaal05-05-2022
Peter WexhamLiberal DemocratsLeigh02-05-2024
Carole MulroneyLiberal DemocratsLeigh05-05-2022
Ashley ThompsonLiberal DemocratsLeigh04-05-2023
Cheryl NevinLabour PartyMilton05-05-2022
Kay MitchellLabour PartyMilton04-05-2023
Stephen GeorgeLabour PartyMilton02-05-2024
Meg DavidsonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell04-05-2023
Kevin BuckConservative and UnionistPrittlewell05-05-2022
David GarstonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell02-05-2024
Anne ChalkIndependent / OtherShoeburyness02-05-2024
Nick WardIndependent / OtherShoeburyness05-05-2022
Steven WakefieldIndependent / OtherShoeburyness04-05-2023
Daniel NelsonConservative and UnionistSouthchurch05-05-2022
Ian SheadIndependent / OtherSouthchurch04-05-2023
Alex BrightConservative and UnionistSouthchurch02-05-2024
Mark FlewittConservative and UnionistSt Laurence02-05-2024
David McGloneConservative and UnionistSt Laurence05-05-2022
Daniel CowanLabour PartySt Laurence04-05-2023
VacancyVacantSt Lukes04-05-2023
Brian AylingIndependent / OtherSt Lukes02-05-2024
Trevor HarpIndependent / OtherSt Lukes05-05-2022
Ron WoodleyIndependent / OtherThorpe04-05-2023
Mike StaffordIndependent / OtherThorpe02-05-2024
Martin TerryIndependent / OtherThorpe05-05-2022
Margaret BortonLabour PartyVictoria05-05-2022
Jennifer BeckLabour PartyVictoria04-05-2023
Ian GilbertLabour PartyVictoria02-05-2024
John LambConservative and UnionistWest Leigh02-05-2024
Fay EvansConservative and UnionistWest Leigh05-05-2022
Beth HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Leigh04-05-2023
Denis GarneConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury05-05-2022
Derek JarvisConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury02-05-2024
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury04-05-2023
Charles WillisLabour PartyWestborough04-05-2023
Kevin RobinsonLabour PartyWestborough05-05-2022
Anne JonesLabour PartyWestborough02-05-2024