Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Southend-on-Sea

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND/LD

2021-22

Conservatives23
Labour13
LibDems5
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
51
Councillors:23 13 5 0 0 0 0 10 0

Southend-on-Sea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jack WarrenConservative and UnionistBelfairs2024
Lesley SalterConservative and UnionistBelfairs2023
Alan DearConservative and UnionistBelfairs2022
Helen BoydConservative and UnionistBlenheim Park2024
Keith EvansIndependent / OtherBlenheim Park2023
Laurie BurtonLabour PartyBlenheim Park2022
James CourtenayConservative and UnionistChalkwell2024
Nigel FolkardConservative and UnionistChalkwell2022
Stephen HabermelConservative and UnionistChalkwell2023
Paul CollinsLiberal DemocratsEastwood Park2023
Andrew MoringConservative and UnionistEastwood Park2022
Chris WalkerConservative and UnionistEastwood Park2024
Tricia CowdreyLabour PartyKursaal2024
Maggie KellyIndependent / OtherKursaal2023
Matt DentLabour PartyKursaal2022
Peter WexhamLiberal DemocratsLeigh2024
Carole MulroneyLiberal DemocratsLeigh2022
Ashley ThompsonLiberal DemocratsLeigh2023
Cheryl NevinLabour PartyMilton2022
Kay MitchellLabour PartyMilton2023
Stephen GeorgeLabour PartyMilton2024
Meg DavidsonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2023
Kevin BuckConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2022
David GarstonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2024
James MoyiesConservative and UnionistShoeburyness2024
Nick WardIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2022
Steven WakefieldIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2023
Daniel NelsonConservative and UnionistSouthchurch2022
Ian SheadIndependent / OtherSouthchurch2023
Alex BrightConservative and UnionistSouthchurch2024
Steve BuckleyConservative and UnionistSt Laurence2024
David McGloneConservative and UnionistSt Laurence2022
Daniel CowanLabour PartySt Laurence2023
Martin BerryLabour PartySt Lukes2023
Brian BeggsConservative and UnionistSt Lukes2024
Trevor HarpIndependent / OtherSt Lukes2022
Ron WoodleyIndependent / OtherThorpe2023
Mike StaffordIndependent / OtherThorpe2024
Martin TerryIndependent / OtherThorpe2022
Margaret BortonLabour PartyVictoria2022
Jennifer BeckIndependent / OtherVictoria2023
Ian GilbertLabour PartyVictoria2024
John LambConservative and UnionistWest Leigh2024
Fay EvansConservative and UnionistWest Leigh2022
Beth HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Leigh2023
Denis GarneConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2022
Derek JarvisConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2024
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2023
Anne JonesLabour PartyWestborough2023
Kevin RobinsonLabour PartyWestborough2022
Aston LineLabour PartyWestborough2024