2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Southend-on-Sea

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000033
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND/LD

2022-23

Conservatives21
Labour16
LibDems6
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
51
Councillors:21 16 6 0 0 0 0 8 0

Southend-on-Sea Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jack WarrenConservative and UnionistBelfairs2024
Lesley SalterConservative and UnionistBelfairs2023
Alan DearConservative and UnionistBelfairs2026
Helen BoydConservative and UnionistBlenheim Park2024
Keith EvansIndependent / OtherBlenheim Park2023
Laurie BurtonLabour PartyBlenheim Park2026
James CourtenayConservative and UnionistChalkwell2024
Nigel FolkardConservative and UnionistChalkwell2026
Stephen HabermelConservative and UnionistChalkwell2023
Paul CollinsLiberal DemocratsEastwood Park2023
Robert McMullanLiberal DemocratsEastwood Park2026
Chris WalkerConservative and UnionistEastwood Park2024
Tricia CowdreyLabour PartyKursaal2024
Maggie KellyIndependent / OtherKursaal2023
Matt DentLabour PartyKursaal2026
Peter WexhamLiberal DemocratsLeigh2024
Carole MulroneyLiberal DemocratsLeigh2026
Ashley ThompsonLiberal DemocratsLeigh2023
Maxine SadzaLabour PartyMilton2026
Kay MitchellLabour PartyMilton2023
Stephen GeorgeLabour PartyMilton2024
Meg DavidsonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2023
Kevin BuckConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2026
David GarstonConservative and UnionistPrittlewell2024
James MoyiesConservative and UnionistShoeburyness2024
Nick WardIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2026
Steven WakefieldIndependent / OtherShoeburyness2023
Daniel NelsonConservative and UnionistSouthchurch2026
Ian SheadIndependent / OtherSouthchurch2023
Darryl JonesConservative and UnionistSouthchurch2024
Steve BuckleyConservative and UnionistSt Laurence2024
Lydia HydeLabour PartySt Laurence2026
Daniel CowanLabour PartySt Laurence2023
Martin BerryLabour PartySt Lukes2023
Brian BeggsConservative and UnionistSt Lukes2024
Kathy MurphyLabour PartySt Lukes2026
Ron WoodleyIndependent / OtherThorpe2023
Mike StaffordIndependent / OtherThorpe2024
Martin TerryIndependent / OtherThorpe2026
Margaret BortonLabour PartyVictoria2026
Mandy O'ConnorLabour PartyVictoria2023
Ian GilbertLabour PartyVictoria2024
John LambConservative and UnionistWest Leigh2024
Fay EvansConservative and UnionistWest Leigh2026
Beth HooperLiberal DemocratsWest Leigh2023
John HarlandConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2026
Derek JarvisConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2024
Tony CoxConservative and UnionistWest Shoebury2023
Anne JonesLabour PartyWestborough2023
Kevin RobinsonLabour PartyWestborough2026
Aston LineLabour PartyWestborough2024

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)