Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Wokingham

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives31
Labour4
LibDems16
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
54
Councillors:31 4 16 0 0 0 0 3 0

Wokingham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary CowanIndependentArborfield05-05-2022
John KaiserConservative and Unionist PartyBarkham04-05-2023
Andy CroyLabour PartyBulmershe and Whitegates07-05-2020
Carl DoranLabour PartyBulmershe and Whitegates05-05-2022
Shirley BoytLabour PartyBulmershe and Whitegates04-05-2023
Emma HobbsConservative and Unionist PartyCharvil07-05-2020
Keith BakerConservative and Unionist PartyCoronation05-05-2022
Alison SwaddleConservative and Unionist PartyCoronation04-05-2023
UllaKarin ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyEmmbrook07-05-2020
Imogen Shepherd-DuBeyLiberal DemocratsEmmbrook05-05-2022
Rachel Bishop-FirthLiberal DemocratsEmmbrook04-05-2023
Dianne KingConservative and Unionist PartyEvendons07-05-2020
Sarah KerrLiberal DemocratsEvendons05-05-2022
Adrian MatherLiberal DemocratsEvendons04-05-2023
Charles MargettsConservative and Unionist PartyFinchampstead North07-05-2020
Daniel SargeantConservative and Unionist PartyFinchampstead North05-05-2022
Simon WeeksConservative and Unionist PartyFinchampstead South05-05-2022
Ian PittockLiberal DemocratsFinchampstead South07-05-2020
Clive JonesLiberal DemocratsHawkedon07-05-2020
David HareLiberal DemocratsHawkedon05-05-2022
Andrew MickleburghLiberal DemocratsHawkedon04-05-2023
Pauline JorgensenConservative and Unionist PartyHillside07-05-2020
Chris SmithConservative and Unionist PartyHillside05-05-2022
Caroline SmithLiberal DemocratsHillside04-05-2023
Wayne SmithConservative and Unionist PartyHurst07-05-2020
Bill SoaneConservative and Unionist PartyLoddon05-05-2022
Richard DolinskiIndependentLoddon07-05-2020
Abdul LoyesConservative and Unionist PartyLoddon04-05-2023
Ken MiallConservative and Unionist PartyMaiden Erlegh07-05-2020
Guy GrandisonConservative and Unionist PartyMaiden Erlegh05-05-2022
Tahir MaherLiberal DemocratsMaiden Erlegh04-05-2023
Malcolm RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyNorreys07-05-2020
Rachel BurgessLabour PartyNorreys05-05-2022
Gregor MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyNorreys04-05-2023
John HalsallConservative and Unionist PartyRemenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe07-05-2020
Graham HoweConservative and Unionist PartyRemenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe05-05-2022
Parry BatthConservative and Unionist PartyShinfield North04-05-2023
Charlotte Haitham TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyShinfield South07-05-2020
Barrie PatmanConservative and Unionist PartyShinfield South05-05-2022
Jim FrewinIndependentShinfield South04-05-2023
Michael FirmagerConservative and Unionist PartySonning04-05-2023
Jenny ChengConservative and Unionist PartySouth Lake05-05-2022
Laura BlumenthalConservative and Unionist PartySouth Lake04-05-2023
Stuart MunroConservative and Unionist PartySwallowfield05-05-2022
Lindsay FerrisLiberal DemocratsTwyford07-05-2020
Stephen ConwayLiberal DemocratsTwyford04-05-2023
Oliver WhittleConservative and Unionist PartyWescott07-05-2020
Maria GeeLiberal DemocratsWescott04-05-2023
Prue BrayLiberal DemocratsWinnersh05-05-2022
Rachelle Shepherd-DuBeyLiberal DemocratsWinnersh07-05-2020
Paul FishwickLiberal DemocratsWinnersh04-05-2023
Pauline Helliar-SymonsConservative and Unionist PartyWokingham Without07-05-2020
Angus RossConservative and Unionist PartyWokingham Without05-05-2022
Chris BowringConservative and Unionist PartyWokingham Without04-05-2023