Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Wokingham 2019-20

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives24
Labour3
LibDems8
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others1
Vacancies0
Total Councillors54 (*mismatch*)

Wokingham Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
INDGary CowanArborfield05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBarkham04-05-2023
LABAndy CroyBulmershe and Whitegates07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBulmershe and Whitegates04-05-2023
LABCarl DoranBulmershe and Whitegates05-05-2022
CONEmma HobbsCharvil07-05-2020
CONKeith BakerCoronation05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCoronation04-05-2023
CONUllaKarin ClarkEmmbrook07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEmmbrook04-05-2023
LDImogen Shepherd-DuBeyEmmbrook05-05-2022
CONDianne KingEvendons07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEvendons04-05-2023
LDHelen PowerEvendons05-05-2022
CONCharles MargettsFinchampstead North07-05-2020
CONDaniel SargeantFinchampstead North05-05-2022
LDIan PittockFinchampstead South07-05-2020
CONSimon WeeksFinchampstead South05-05-2022
LDDavid HareHawkedon05-05-2022
LDClive JonesHawkedon07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHawkedon04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHillside04-05-2023
CONPauline JorgensenHillside07-05-2020
CONChris SmithHillside05-05-2022
CONWayne SmithHurst07-05-2020
CONBill SoaneLoddon05-05-2022
CONRichard DolinskiLoddon07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLoddon04-05-2023
CONKen MiallMaiden Erlegh07-05-2020
CONGuy GrandisonMaiden Erlegh05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMaiden Erlegh04-05-2023
LABRachel BurgessNorreys05-05-2022
CONMalcolm RichardsNorreys07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndNorreys04-05-2023
CONGraham HoweRemenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe05-05-2022
CONJohn HalsallRemenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndShinfield North04-05-2023
CONCharlotte Haitham TaylorShinfield South07-05-2020
CONBarrie PatmanShinfield South05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndShinfield South04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSonning04-05-2023
CONJenny ChengSouth Lake05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouth Lake04-05-2023
CONStuart MunroSwallowfield05-05-2022
LDLindsay FerrisTwyford07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndTwyford04-05-2023
CONOliver WhittleWescott07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWescott04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWinnersh04-05-2023
LDRachelle Shepherd-DuBeyWinnersh07-05-2020
LDPrue BrayWinnersh05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWokingham Without04-05-2023
CONPauline Helliar-SymonsWokingham Without07-05-2020
CONAngus RossWokingham Without05-05-2022