Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bridgend

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated15-11-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2019-20

Conservatives7
Labour26
LibDems1
Plaid4
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
54
Councillors:7 26 1 0 0 4 0 16 0

Bridgend Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James RadcliffePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberkenfig06-05-2021
Martyn JonesLabour PartyBettws06-05-2021
Hywel WilliamsLabour PartyBlackmill06-05-2021
Sorrel DendyIndependentBlaengarw06-05-2021
Tom GiffardConservative and Unionist PartyBrackla06-05-2021
Kay RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyBrackla06-05-2021
John SpanswickLabour PartyBrackla06-05-2021
Aniel PucellaIndependentBrackla06-05-2021
Gary ThomasLabour PartyBryncethin06-05-2021
Janice LewisLabour PartyBryncoch06-05-2021
Pam DaviesLabour PartyBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr06-05-2021
Cheryl GreenLiberal DemocratsBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr06-05-2021
Paul DaviesLabour PartyCaerau06-05-2021
Gareth HowellsLabour PartyCaerau06-05-2021
Philip WhiteLabour PartyCaerau06-05-2021
Huw DavidLabour PartyCefn Cribwr06-05-2021
Jon-Paul BlundellLabour PartyCefn Glas06-05-2021
Amanda WilliamsIndependentCoity06-05-2021
Richard GranvilleLabour PartyCornelly06-05-2021
Jefferson Tildesley MBEIndependentCornelly06-05-2021
Elaine VenablesIndependentCoychurch Lower06-05-2021
Bridie SedgebeerLabour PartyFelindre06-05-2021
John McCarthyLabour PartyHendre06-05-2021
Julia WilliamsIndependentHendre06-05-2021
Sadie VidalConservative and Unionist PartyLitchard06-05-2021
Roz StirmanPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlangeinor06-05-2021
Charles SmithLabour PartyLlangewydd and Brynhyfryd06-05-2021
Malcolm JamesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlangynwyd06-05-2021
Tom BeedleIndependentMaesteg East06-05-2021
Keith EdwardsIndependentMaesteg East06-05-2021
Richard CollinsLabour PartyMaesteg West06-05-2021
Ross Penhale-ThomasIndependentMaesteg West06-05-2021
Stuart BaldwinLabour PartyMorfa06-05-2021
Nicole BurnettLabour PartyMorfa06-05-2021
David OwenIndependentNant-y-moel06-05-2021
Carolyn WebsterConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle06-05-2021
David WhiteLabour PartyNewcastle06-05-2021
Ken WattsIndependentNewton06-05-2021
Norah ClarkeIndependentNottage06-05-2021
Dhanisha PatelLabour PartyOgmore Vale06-05-2021
Matthew VoiseyConservative and Unionist PartyOldcastle06-05-2021
Lyn WaltersConservative and Unionist PartyOldcastle06-05-2021
Altaf HussainConservative and Unionist PartyPen-y-fai06-05-2021
Richard YoungLabour PartyPendre06-05-2021
Alex WilliamsIndependentPenprysg06-05-2021
Rod ShawLabour PartyPontycymmer06-05-2021
Brian JonesIndependentPorthcawl East Central06-05-2021
Sean AspeyIndependentPorthcawl West Central06-05-2021
Jane GebbieLabour PartyPyle06-05-2021
Mike KearnLabour PartyPyle06-05-2021
Stephen SmithLabour PartyPyle06-05-2021
Mike ClarkeIndependentRest Bay06-05-2021
David LewisLabour PartySarn06-05-2021
Tim ThomasPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYnysawdre06-05-2021