Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Bridgend

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2020-21

Conservatives8
Labour25
LibDems1
Plaid2
Ind/Others
17
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
54
Councillors:8 25 1 0 0 2 0 17 1

Bridgend Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James RadcliffePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberkenfig05 May 22
Martyn JonesLabour PartyBettws05 May 22
Hywel WilliamsLabour PartyBlackmill05 May 22
Sorrel DendyIndependent / OtherBlaengarw05 May 22
Tom GiffardConservative and UnionistBrackla05 May 22
Aniel PucellaConservative and UnionistBrackla05 May 22
Kay RowlandsConservative and UnionistBrackla05 May 22
John SpanswickLabour PartyBrackla05 May 22
Gary ThomasLabour PartyBryncethin05 May 22
Janice LewisLabour PartyBryncoch05 May 22
Pam DaviesLabour PartyBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr05 May 22
Cheryl GreenLiberal DemocratsBryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr05 May 22
Paul DaviesLabour PartyCaerau05 May 22
Gareth HowellsLabour PartyCaerau05 May 22
Philip WhiteLabour PartyCaerau05 May 22
Huw DavidLabour PartyCefn Cribwr05 May 22
Jon-Paul BlundellLabour PartyCefn Glas05 May 22
Amanda WilliamsIndependent / OtherCoity05 May 22
Richard GranvilleLabour PartyCornelly05 May 22
Jefferson Tildesley MBEIndependent / OtherCornelly05 May 22
Elaine VenablesIndependent / OtherCoychurch Lower05 May 22
Bridie SedgebeerLabour PartyFelindre05 May 22
John McCarthyLabour PartyHendre05 May 22
Julia WilliamsIndependent / OtherHendre05 May 22
Sadie VidalConservative and UnionistLitchard05 May 22
Roz StirmanIndependent / OtherLlangeinor05 May 22
Charles SmithLabour PartyLlangewydd and Brynhyfryd05 May 22
Malcolm JamesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlangynwyd05 May 22
Tom BeedleIndependent / OtherMaesteg East05 May 22
Keith EdwardsIndependent / OtherMaesteg East05 May 22
Richard CollinsLabour PartyMaesteg West05 May 22
Ross Penhale-ThomasIndependent / OtherMaesteg West05 May 22
Stuart BaldwinLabour PartyMorfa05 May 22
Nicole BurnettLabour PartyMorfa05 May 22
VacancyVacantNant-y-moel05 May 22
Carolyn WebsterConservative and UnionistNewcastle05 May 22
David WhiteLabour PartyNewcastle05 May 22
Ken WattsIndependent / OtherNewton05 May 22
Norah ClarkeIndependent / OtherNottage05 May 22
Dhanisha PatelLabour PartyOgmore Vale05 May 22
Matthew VoiseyConservative and UnionistOldcastle05 May 22
Lyn WaltersConservative and UnionistOldcastle05 May 22
Altaf HussainConservative and UnionistPen-y-fai05 May 22
Richard YoungLabour PartyPendre05 May 22
Alex WilliamsIndependent / OtherPenprysg05 May 22
Rod ShawIndependent / OtherPontycymmer05 May 22
Brian JonesIndependent / OtherPorthcawl East Central05 May 22
Sean AspeyIndependent / OtherPorthcawl West Central05 May 22
Jane GebbieLabour PartyPyle05 May 22
Mike KearnLabour PartyPyle05 May 22
Stephen SmithLabour PartyPyle05 May 22
Mike ClarkeIndependent / OtherRest Bay05 May 22
David LewisLabour PartySarn05 May 22
Tim ThomasIndependent / OtherYnysawdre05 May 22