Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Cardiff

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2017-18

Conservatives20
Labour40
LibDems11
Plaid3
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
75
Councillors:20 40 11 0 0 3 0 1 0

Cardiff Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nigel HowellsLiberal DemocratsAdamsdown2021
Owen JonesLabour PartyAdamsdown2021
Saeed EbrahimLabour PartyButetown2021
Elaine SimmonsLabour PartyCaerau2021
Peter BradburyLabour PartyCaerau2021
Ramesh PatelLabour PartyCanton2021
Stephen CunnahLabour PartyCanton2021
Susan ElsmoreLabour PartyCanton2021
Norma MackieLabour PartyCathays2021
Ali AhmedLabour PartyCathays2021
Chris WeaverLabour PartyCathays2021
Sarah MerryLabour PartyCathays2021
Graham ThomasConservative and UnionistCreigiau/St. Fagans2021
Kathryn KellowayConservative and UnionistCyncoed2021
Bablin MolikLiberal DemocratsCyncoed2021
Wendy CongreveLiberal DemocratsCyncoed2021
Susan GoddardLabour PartyEly2021
Jim MurphyLabour PartyEly2021
Russell GoodwayLabour PartyEly2021
Keith ParryPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesFairwater2021
Lisa FordPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesFairwater2021
Neil McEvoyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesFairwater2021
Ashley WoodLiberal DemocratsGabalfa2021
Rhys TaylorLiberal DemocratsGabalfa2021
Ashley ListerLabour PartyGrangetown2021
Lynda ThorneLabour PartyGrangetown2021
Abdul SattarLabour PartyGrangetown2021
Lyn HudsonConservative and UnionistHeath2021
Fenella BowdenHeath and Birchgrove IndependentsHeath2021
Graham HincheyLabour PartyHeath2021
David WalkerConservative and UnionistLisvane2021
Sean DriscollConservative and UnionistLlandaff2021
Philippa Hill-JohnConservative and UnionistLlandaff2021
Jennifer Burke-DaviesLabour PartyLlandaff North2021
Dilwar AliLabour PartyLlandaff North2021
Thomas ParkhillConservative and UnionistLlanishen2021
Shaun JenkinsConservative and UnionistLlanishen2021
John LancasterConservative and UnionistLlanishen2021
Phil BaleLabour PartyLlanishen2021
Lee BridgemanLabour PartyLlanrumney2021
Heather JoyceLabour PartyLlanrumney2021
Keith JonesLabour PartyLlanrumney2021
Emma SandreyLiberal DemocratsPentwyn2021
Joe CarterLiberal DemocratsPentwyn2021
Frank JacobsenLabour PartyPentwyn2021
Dan NaughtonLiberal DemocratsPentwyn2021
Gavin Hill-JohnConservative and UnionistPentyrch2021
Asghar AliLiberal DemocratsPenylan2021
Joe BoyleLiberal DemocratsPenylan2021
Rodney Berman OBELiberal DemocratsPenylan2021
Daniel De'AthLabour PartyPlasnewydd2021
Sue LentLabour PartyPlasnewydd2021
Mary McGarryLabour PartyPlasnewydd2021
Peter WongLabour PartyPlasnewydd2021
Dianne ReesConservative and UnionistPontprennau/Old St. Mellons2021
Joel WilliamsConservative and UnionistPontprennau/Old St. Mellons2021
Rod McKerlichConservative and UnionistRadyr and Morganstown2021
Oliver OwenConservative and UnionistRhiwbina2021
Jayne CowanConservative and UnionistRhiwbina2021
Adrian RobsonConservative and UnionistRhiwbina2021
Iona GordonLabour PartyRiverside2021
Caro WildLabour PartyRiverside2021
Kanaya SinghLabour PartyRiverside2021
Jacqueline ParryLabour PartyRumney2021
Bob DerbyshireLabour PartyRumney2021
Huw ThomasLabour PartySplott2021
Jane HenshawLabour PartySplott2021
Ed StubbsLabour PartySplott2021
Michael MichaelLabour PartyTrowbridge2021
Bernie Bowen-ThomsonLabour PartyTrowbridge2021
Chris LayLabour PartyTrowbridge2021
Mike Jones-PritchardConservative and UnionistWhitchurch and Tongwynlais2021
Linda MorganConservative and UnionistWhitchurch and Tongwynlais2021
Timothy DaviesConservative and UnionistWhitchurch and Tongwynlais2021
Mike PhillipsConservative and UnionistWhitchurch and Tongwynlais2021