Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Braintree

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives34
Labour2
Greens6
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
49
Councillors:34 2 0 6 0 0 0 7 0

Braintree Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Lyn WaltersConservative and Unionist PartyBocking Blackwater04-05-2023
Trevor McArdleConservative and Unionist PartyBocking Blackwater04-05-2023
Mrs Wendy SchmittConservative and Unionist PartyBocking Blackwater04-05-2023
David MannLabour PartyBocking North04-05-2023
Tony EverardLabour PartyBocking North04-05-2023
David BaughConservative and Unionist PartyBocking South04-05-2023
Ian PritchardConservative and Unionist PartyBocking South04-05-2023
Saif RehmanConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree Central & Beckers Green04-05-2023
Justin WrenchConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree Central & Beckers Green04-05-2023
Andrew HensmanConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree Central & Beckers Green04-05-2023
Dean WallaceConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree South04-05-2023
Kevin James BowersConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree South04-05-2023
Mrs Mary CunninghamConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree West04-05-2023
John MckeeConservative and Unionist PartyBraintree West04-05-2023
Mrs Diana GarrodConservative and Unionist PartyBumpstead04-05-2023
Nick UnsworthIndependentCoggeshall04-05-2023
Tom WalshIndependentCoggeshall04-05-2023
Peter SchwierConservative and Unionist PartyGosfield & Greenstead Green04-05-2023
Tom CunninghamConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Notley & Black Notley04-05-2023
Frankie RicciConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Notley & Black Notley04-05-2023
Graham ButlandConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Notley & Black Notley04-05-2023
David HumeHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead St Andrew's04-05-2023
Mick RadleyHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead St Andrew's04-05-2023
Andy MundayHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead Trinity04-05-2023
Mrs Jackie PellHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead Trinity04-05-2023
Mrs Charley DervishConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Peverel & Terling04-05-2023
David Bebb MBEConservative and Unionist PartyHatfield Peverel & Terling04-05-2023
Mrs Joanne BeavisIndependentHedingham04-05-2023
Hylton JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyHedingham04-05-2023
Paul ThorogoodGreen PartyKelvedon & Feering04-05-2023
Mrs Jenny SandumGreen PartyKelvedon & Feering04-05-2023
Paul EuesdenConservative and Unionist PartyRayne04-05-2023
Bob WrightGreen PartySilver End & Cressing04-05-2023
James AbbottGreen PartySilver End & Cressing04-05-2023
Mrs Iona ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyStour Valley North04-05-2023
Mrs Wendy ScattergoodConservative and Unionist PartyStour Valley South04-05-2023
George CourtauldConservative and Unionist PartyThe Colnes04-05-2023
Mrs Gabrielle SprayConservative and Unionist PartyThe Colnes04-05-2023
Peter TattersleyConservative and Unionist PartyThree Fields04-05-2023
Miss Vanessa SantomauroConservative and Unionist PartyThree Fields04-05-2023
Mrs Angela KilmartinConservative and Unionist PartyWitham Central04-05-2023
Mrs Sue WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyWitham Central04-05-2023
Stevie HicksGreen PartyWitham North04-05-2023
Miss Michelle WeeksGreen PartyWitham North04-05-2023
James ColeridgeConservative and Unionist PartyWitham South04-05-2023
Ron RamageConservative and Unionist PartyWitham South04-05-2023
Patrick HornerConservative and Unionist PartyWitham West04-05-2023
Bill RoseConservative and Unionist PartyWitham West04-05-2023
Richard van DulkenConservative and Unionist PartyYeldham04-05-2023