Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Flintshire

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2020-21

Conservatives6
Labour34
LibDems5
Ind/Others
24
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
70
Councillors:6 34 5 0 0 0 0 24 1

Flintshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Hilary McGuillLiberal DemocratsArgoed / Argoed05 May 22
Helen BrownIndependent / OtherAston / Aston05 May 22
George HardcastleIndependent / OtherAston / Aston05 May 22
Robert DaviesIndependent / OtherBagillt East05 May 22
Kevin RushLabour PartyBagillt West05 May 22
Billy MullinLabour PartyBroughton North East05 May 22
Derek ButlerLabour PartyBroughton South05 May 22
Mike LoweLabour PartyBroughton South05 May 22
Jean S DaviesConservative and UnionistBrynford05 May 22
Richard JonesIndependent / OtherBuckley Bistre East05 May 22
Arnold Woolley Dip.IM, MCMIIndependent / OtherBuckley Bistre East05 May 22
Andy WilliamsLabour PartyBuckley Bistre West05 May 22
Neville PhillipsLiberal DemocratsBuckley Bistre West05 May 22
Carol EllisIndependent / OtherBuckley Mountain05 May 22
Dennis HutchinsonIndependent / OtherBuckley Pentrobin05 May 22
Mike PeersIndependent / OtherBuckley Pentrobin05 May 22
David HealeyLabour PartyCaergwrle05 May 22
Tudor JonesLiberal DemocratsCaerwys05 May 22
Owen ThomasConservative and UnionistCilcain05 May 22
Bernie AttridgeIndependent / OtherConnah's Quay Central05 May 22
Aaron ShottonLabour PartyConnah's Quay Central05 May 22
Andy DunbobbinLabour PartyConnah's Quay Golftyn05 May 22
Paul ShottonLabour PartyConnah's Quay Golftyn05 May 22
Ian DunbarLabour PartyConnah's Quay South05 May 22
Ian SmithLabour PartyConnah's Quay South05 May 22
Martin WhiteLabour PartyConnah's Quay Wepre05 May 22
Dave MackieIndependent / OtherEwloe05 May 22
Janet AxworthyConservative and UnionistEwloe05 May 22
Glyn BanksLabour PartyFfynnongroyw05 May 22
Ian RobertsLabour PartyFlint Castle05 May 22
David CoxLabour PartyFlint Coleshill05 May 22
Michelle PerfectLabour PartyFlint Coleshill05 May 22
Rita JohnsonIndependent / OtherFlint Oakenholt05 May 22
Paul CunninghamLabour PartyFlint Trelawny05 May 22
Vicky PerfectLabour PartyFlint Trelawny05 May 22
Rosetta DolphinIndependent / OtherGreenfield05 May 22
Sian BraunIndependent / OtherGronant05 May 22
Adele Davies-CookeConservative and UnionistGwernaffield05 May 22
VacancyVacantGwernymynydd05 May 22
Colin LeggIndependent / OtherHalkyn05 May 22
Clive CarverConservative and UnionistHawarden05 May 22
Mike AllportIndependent / OtherHigher Kinnerton05 May 22
Ted PalmerLabour PartyHolywell Central05 May 22
Joe JohnsonLabour PartyHolywell East05 May 22
Paul JohnsonLabour PartyHolywell West05 May 22
Gladys HealeyLabour PartyHope05 May 22
Ray HughesLabour PartyLeeswood / Coedllai05 May 22
Dave HughesLabour PartyLlanfynydd05 May 22
Bob ConnahIndependent / OtherMancot / Mancot05 May 22
Ralph SmallIndependent / OtherMancot / Mancot05 May 22
Haydn BatemanIndependent / OtherMold Broncoed / Broncoed yr Wyddgrug05 May 22
Chris BithellLabour PartyMold East / Dwyrain yr Wyddgrug05 May 22
Geoff CollettLabour PartyMold South / De'r Wyddgrug05 May 22
Brian LloydIndependent / OtherMold West / Gorllewin yr Wyddgrug05 May 22
Patrick HeesomIndependent / OtherMostyn05 May 22
Mared EastwoodLiberal DemocratsNew Brighton / New Brighton05 May 22
Marion BatemanIndependent / OtherNorthop / Llaneurgain05 May 22
Tony SharpsIndependent / OtherNorthop Hall / Northop Hall05 May 22
Cindy HindsLabour PartyPenyffordd / Penyffordd05 May 22
David WilliamsIndependent / OtherPenyffordd / Penyffordd05 May 22
David WisingerLabour PartyQueensferry / Queensferry05 May 22
Richard LloydLabour PartySaltney Mold Junction / Saltney Cyffordd yr Wyddgrug05 May 22
Veronica GayIndependent / OtherSaltney Stonebridge / Saltney Stonebridge05 May 22
Christine JonesLabour PartySealand / Sealand05 May 22
David EvansLabour PartyShotton East / Dwyrain Shotton05 May 22
Ron DaviesLabour PartyShotton Higher / Shotton Uchaf05 May 22
Sean BibbyLabour PartyShotton West / Gorllewin Shotton05 May 22
Tim RobertsConservative and UnionistTrelawnyd and Gwaenysgor / Trelawnyd a Gwaenysgor05 May 22
Carolyn ThomasLabour PartyTreuddyn / Treuddyn05 May 22
Chris DolphinLiberal DemocratsWhitford / Chwitffordd05 May 22