Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Monmouthshire

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives19
Labour11
LibDems3
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
43
Councillors:19 11 3 0 0 0 0 10 0

Monmouthshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bryan JonesConservative and Unionist PartyCaerwent06-05-2021
Pauline WattsLabour PartyCaldicot Castle06-05-2021
Penny JonesConservative and Unionist PartyCantref06-05-2021
John MarshallIndependentCastle06-05-2021
Linda GuppyLiberal DemocratsCroesonen06-05-2021
Phyl HobsonLiberal DemocratsCrucorney06-05-2021
Peter FoxConservative and Unionist PartyDevauden06-05-2021
Tony EassonLabour PartyDewstow06-05-2021
Maureen PowellConservative and Unionist PartyDixton with Osbaston06-05-2021
David EvansLabour PartyDrybridge06-05-2021
Dave JonesIndependentGoytre Fawr06-05-2021
Jessica CrookLabour PartyGreen Lane06-05-2021
Alan WintleIndependentGrofield06-05-2021
James GeorgeLabour PartyLansdown06-05-2021
Paul JordanConservative and Unionist PartyLarkfield06-05-2021
John ProsserConservative and Unionist PartyLlanbadoc06-05-2021
Bob HaywardIndependentLlanelly Hill06-05-2021
Phil MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyLlanelly Hill06-05-2021
Roger HarrisLabour PartyLlanfoist Fawr06-05-2021
Peter ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyLlangybi Fawr06-05-2021
Simon HowarthIndependentLlanover06-05-2021
Doug EdwardsLiberal DemocratsLlantilio Crossenny06-05-2021
Kevin WilliamsLabour PartyLlanwenarth Ultra06-05-2021
Sara JonesConservative and Unionist PartyMardy06-05-2021
Brian StrongConservative and Unionist PartyMill06-05-2021
Martin HickmanConservative and Unionist PartyMitchel Troy06-05-2021
Armand WattsLabour PartyOvermonnow06-05-2021
Peter FarleyLabour PartyPortskewett06-05-2021
Frances TaylorIndependentPriory06-05-2021
Giles HowardConservative and Unionist PartyRaglan06-05-2021
Bob GreenlandConservative and Unionist PartyRogiet06-05-2021
Liz Hacket PainConservative and Unionist PartySevern06-05-2021
Ralph ChapmanIndependentShirenewton06-05-2021
Sue WhiteConservative and Unionist PartySt Arvans06-05-2021
Dimitri BatrouniLabour PartySt. Christophers06-05-2021
David DoveyConservative and Unionist PartySt. Kingsmark06-05-2021
Debby BlakebroughIndependentSt. Mary's06-05-2021
Graham DownIndependentThe Elms06-05-2021
Ann WebbConservative and Unionist PartyThornwell06-05-2021
Geoff BurrowsConservative and Unionist PartyTrellech United06-05-2021
Val SmithIndependentUsk06-05-2021
Ruth EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyWest End06-05-2021
Jim HigginsonLabour PartyWyesham06-05-2021