Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Pembrokeshire

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LAB/LD/PC

2016-17

Conservatives3
Labour5
Plaid4
Ind/Others
48
TOTAL
60
Councillors:3 5 0 0 0 4 0 48 0

Pembrokeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Philip Raymond BakerIndependentAmroth06-05-2021
Mrs Vivien Mary StoddartIndependentBurton06-05-2021
James Llewellyn AdamsIndependentCamrose06-05-2021
Thomas James RichardsIndependentCarew06-05-2021
Brian John HallIndependentCilgerran06-05-2021
John Thomas DaviesIndependentClydau06-05-2021
Robert George SummonsIndependentCrymych06-05-2021
Paul Nigel MillerLabour PartyDinas Cross06-05-2021
Michael WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesEast Williamston06-05-2021
Jonathan Spencer PrestonPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesFishguard North East06-05-2021
Dr Simon Leslie HancockIndependentFishguard North West06-05-2021
Mary Umelda HavardIndependentGoodwick06-05-2021
Anthony William WilcoxLabour PartyHaverfordwest: Castle06-05-2021
David Griffith Michael JamesIndependentHaverfordwest: Garth06-05-2021
Stanley Thomas HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyHaverfordwest: Portfield06-05-2021
Thomas Baden TudorLabour PartyHaverfordwest: Prendergast06-05-2021
David Mark EdwardsIndependentHaverfordwest: Priory06-05-2021
John Anthony BrinsdenIndependentHundleton06-05-2021
Kenneth RowlandsIndependentJohnston06-05-2021
David William Mansel ReesIndependentKilgetty/Begelly06-05-2021
David SimpsonIndependentLampeter Velfrey06-05-2021
Phillip KidneyIndependentLamphey06-05-2021
Roderick Gwilym BowenPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLetterston06-05-2021
Robert Mark LewisIndependentLlangwm06-05-2021
David John PughIndependentLlanrhian06-05-2021
Owen Watkin JamesIndependentMaenclochog06-05-2021
David Gareth Beechey LloydIndependentManorbier06-05-2021
Lyndon Leslie FraylingIndependentMartletwy06-05-2021
Huw Meredydd GeorgeIndependentMerlin's Bridge06-05-2021
Pearl LlewellynIndependentMilford: Central06-05-2021
Guy WoodhamLabour PartyMilford: East06-05-2021
Peter Alan StockIndependentMilford: Hakin06-05-2021
Robert Michael StoddartIndependentMilford: Hubberston06-05-2021
Alison LeeIndependentMilford: North06-05-2021
David Rhys SinnettPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesMilford: West06-05-2021
Norman Paul HarriesIndependentNarberth06-05-2021
Myles PepperIndependentNarberth Rural06-05-2021
Stephen JosephIndependentNewport06-05-2021
Michael James JohnIndependentNeyland: East06-05-2021
Jonathan Anthony Robert NuttingIndependentNeyland: West06-05-2021
Tessa HodgsonIndependentPembroke Dock: Central06-05-2021
David Michael BryanConservative and Unionist PartyPembroke Dock: Llanion06-05-2021
Lyn JenkinsIndependentPembroke Dock: Market06-05-2021
Jacob WilliamsIndependentPembroke Dock: Pennar06-05-2021
Elwyn Albert MorseIndependentPembroke: Monkton06-05-2021
Daphne BushIndependentPembroke: St. Mary North06-05-2021
Michael Llewellyn EvansIndependentPembroke: St. Mary South06-05-2021
Pat DaviesIndependentPembroke: St. Michael06-05-2021
Gwilym PriceLabour PartyPenally06-05-2021
Steve YellandIndependentRudbaxton06-05-2021
John Seymour Allen-MirehouseIndependentSaundersfoot06-05-2021
Peter John MorganIndependentScleddau06-05-2021
Wynne Edwin EvansIndependentSolva06-05-2021
David James NealeIndependentSt David's06-05-2021
Keith LewisIndependentSt Dogmaels06-05-2021
Susan Margaret Dorothy PerkinsIndependentSt Ishmaels06-05-2021
William John Arwyn WilliamsIndependentTenby: North06-05-2021
David Kenneth HowlettConservative and Unionist PartyTenby: South06-05-2021
Reg OwensIndependentThe Havens06-05-2021
Robert Philip KilmisterIndependentWiston06-05-2021