Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Pembrokeshire

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LAB/LD/PC

2019-20

Conservatives11
Labour7
LibDems1
Plaid6
Ind/Others
35
TOTAL
60
Councillors:11 7 1 0 0 6 0 35 0

Pembrokeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony BaronConservative and Unionist PartyAmroth06-05-2021
Robert SummonsConservative and Unionist PartyBurton06-05-2021
Jamie AdamsIndependentCamrose06-05-2021
Paul RapiPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCarew06-05-2021
John T DaviesIndependentCilgerran06-05-2021
Rod BowenPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesClydau06-05-2021
Cristoffer TomosPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCrymych06-05-2021
Bob KilmisterLiberal DemocratsDinas Cross06-05-2021
Jacob WilliamsIndependentEast Williamston06-05-2021
Myles PepperIndependentFishguard North East06-05-2021
Pat DaviesIndependentFishguard North West06-05-2021
Kevin DoolinIndependentGoodwick06-05-2021
Thomas TudorLabour PartyHaverfordwest: Castle06-05-2021
Lyndon FraylingIndependentHaverfordwest: Garth06-05-2021
Tim EvansIndependentHaverfordwest: Portfield06-05-2021
Alison TudorLabour PartyHaverfordwest: Prendergast06-05-2021
David BryanConservative and Unionist PartyHaverfordwest: Priory06-05-2021
Margot Bateman OBEIndependentHundleton06-05-2021
Kenneth RowlandsIndependentJohnston06-05-2021
David PughIndependentKilgetty/Begelly06-05-2021
David SimpsonIndependentLampeter Velfrey06-05-2021
Tessa HodgsonIndependentLamphey06-05-2021
Michelle BatemanIndependentLetterston06-05-2021
Michael JohnIndependentLlangwm06-05-2021
Neil PriorIndependentLlanrhian06-05-2021
Huw GeorgeIndependentMaenclochog06-05-2021
Phillip KidneyIndependentManorbier06-05-2021
Di ClementsConservative and Unionist PartyMartletwy06-05-2021
John ColeIndependentMerlin's Bridge06-05-2021
Stephen JosephIndependentMilford: Central06-05-2021
Guy WoodhamLabour PartyMilford: East06-05-2021
Michael StoddartIndependentMilford: Hakin06-05-2021
Vivien StoddartIndependentMilford: Hubberston06-05-2021
Stanley Hudson MBEConservative and Unionist PartyMilford: North06-05-2021
Rhys SinnettPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesMilford: West06-05-2021
Vic DennisLabour PartyNarberth06-05-2021
Elwyn MorseIndependentNarberth Rural06-05-2021
Paul HarriesIndependentNewport06-05-2021
Dr Simon HancockIndependentNeyland: East06-05-2021
Paul MillerLabour PartyNeyland: West06-05-2021
Paul DowsonIndependentPembroke Dock: Central06-05-2021
Joshua BeynonLabour PartyPembroke Dock: Llanion06-05-2021
Brian HallIndependentPembroke Dock: Market06-05-2021
Tony WilcoxLabour PartyPembroke Dock: Pennar06-05-2021
Pearl LlewellynIndependentPembroke: Monkton06-05-2021
Jon HarveyIndependentPembroke: St. Mary North06-05-2021
Aaron CareyConservative and Unionist PartyPembroke: St. Mary South06-05-2021
Aden BrinnConservative and Unionist PartyPembroke: St. Michael06-05-2021
Jonathan PrestonPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPenally06-05-2021
Steve YellandConservative and Unionist PartyRudbaxton06-05-2021
Phil BakerIndependentSaundersfoot06-05-2021
Samuel KurtzConservative and Unionist PartyScleddau06-05-2021
Mark CarterConservative and Unionist PartySolva06-05-2021
David LloydIndependentSt David's06-05-2021
Michael JamesIndependentSt Dogmaels06-05-2021
Reg OwensIndependentSt Ishmaels06-05-2021
Michael WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTenby: North06-05-2021
Michael EvansIndependentTenby: South06-05-2021
Peter MorganIndependentThe Havens06-05-2021
David HowlettConservative and Unionist PartyWiston06-05-2021