Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Derbyshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives37
Labour24
LibDems3
TOTAL
64
Councillors:37 24 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Derbyshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul SmithLabour PartyAlfreton and Somercotes06-05-2021
Steve Marshall-ClarkeLabour PartyAlfreton and Somercotes06-05-2021
David TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyAlport and Derwent06-05-2021
Steve BullConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne06-05-2021
Neil AtkinConservative and Unionist PartyAston06-05-2021
Judith TwiggConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell06-05-2021
Anne WesternLabour PartyBarlborough and Clowne06-05-2021
Peter MakinConservative and Unionist PartyBelper06-05-2021
David AllenLabour PartyBirdholme06-05-2021
Duncan McGregorLabour PartyBolsover North06-05-2021
Joan DixonLabour PartyBolsover South06-05-2021
Ron MihalyLabour PartyBoythorpe and Brampton South06-05-2021
Carol HartConservative and Unionist PartyBreadsall and West Hallam06-05-2021
Robert ParkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyBreaston06-05-2021
Stuart BrittainLabour PartyBrimington06-05-2021
Linda GroobyConservative and Unionist PartyBuxton North and East06-05-2021
Tony KempConservative and Unionist PartyBuxton West06-05-2021
Jim PerkinsConservative and Unionist PartyChapel and Hope Valley06-05-2021
Brian WrightLabour PartyClay Cross North06-05-2021
Kevin GillottLabour PartyClay Cross South06-05-2021
Jason AtkinConservative and Unionist PartyDerwent Valley06-05-2021
Simon SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyDovedale06-05-2021
Alexander DaleConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield East06-05-2021
Angelique FosterConservative and Unionist PartyDronfield West and Walton06-05-2021
Chris ShortConservative and Unionist PartyDuffield and Belper South06-05-2021
Diane CharlesLabour PartyEckington and Killamarsh06-05-2021
Brian RidgwayLabour PartyEckington and Killamarsh06-05-2021
Becki WoodsLabour PartyEtherow06-05-2021
Martyn FordConservative and Unionist PartyEtwall and Repton06-05-2021
George WharmbyConservative and Unionist PartyGlossop and Charlesworth06-05-2021
Jean WharmbyConservative and Unionist PartyGlossop and Charlesworth06-05-2021
Alexander StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyGreater Heanor06-05-2021
Richard IliffeConservative and Unionist PartyHeanor Central06-05-2021
Julie PattenConservative and Unionist PartyHilton06-05-2021
Kevin ButteryConservative and Unionist PartyHorsley06-05-2021
Robert FlatleyConservative and Unionist PartyIlkeston East06-05-2021
John FruddLabour PartyIlkeston South06-05-2021
Tony KingConservative and Unionist PartyIlkeston West06-05-2021
Pat MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyLinton06-05-2021
Alan GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyLong Eaton06-05-2021
Mick WallLabour PartyLoundsley Green and Newbold06-05-2021
Sue BurfootLiberal DemocratsMatlock06-05-2021
Linda ChiltonConservative and Unionist PartyMelbourne06-05-2021
Beth AtkinsLiberal DemocratsNew Mills06-05-2021
Garry HicktonConservative and Unionist PartyPetersham06-05-2021
Ron AshtonConservative and Unionist PartyRipley East and Codnor06-05-2021
Trevor AinsworthConservative and Unionist PartyRipley West and Heage06-05-2021
Wayne MajorConservative and Unionist PartySandiacre06-05-2021
Kewal Singh AthwalConservative and Unionist PartySawley06-05-2021
Christine DaleLabour PartyShirebrook and Pleasley06-05-2021
Jim CoyleLabour PartySouth Normanton and Pinxton06-05-2021
Sharon BlankLabour PartySpire06-05-2021
Jean InnesLabour PartySt Mary's06-05-2021
Helen ElliottLabour PartyStaveley06-05-2021
Barry BinghamLiberal DemocratsStaveley North and Whittington06-05-2021
Nigel BarkerLabour PartySutton06-05-2021
Gary MussonConservative and Unionist PartySwadlincote Central06-05-2021
Sean BambrickLabour PartySwadlincote North06-05-2021
Stuart SwannConservative and Unionist PartySwadlincote South06-05-2021
Clive MoesbyLabour PartyTibshelf06-05-2021
John BoultConservative and Unionist PartyWalton and West06-05-2021
Alison FoxConservative and Unionist PartyWhaley Bridge06-05-2021
Barry LewisConservative and Unionist PartyWingerworth and Shirland06-05-2021
Irene RatcliffeLabour PartyWirksworth06-05-2021