Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Derbyshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives36
Labour25
LibDems3
TOTAL
64
Councillors:36 25 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Derbyshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul SmithLabour PartyAlfreton and Somercotes01-05-2025
Steve Marshall-ClarkeLabour PartyAlfreton and Somercotes01-05-2025
David TaylorConservative and UnionistAlport and Derwent01-05-2025
Steve BullConservative and UnionistAshbourne01-05-2025
Neil AtkinConservative and UnionistAston01-05-2025
Judith TwiggConservative and UnionistBakewell01-05-2025
Anne WesternLabour PartyBarlborough and Clowne01-05-2025
Peter MakinConservative and UnionistBelper01-05-2025
David AllenLabour PartyBirdholme01-05-2025
Duncan McGregorLabour PartyBolsover North01-05-2025
Joan DixonLabour PartyBolsover South01-05-2025
Ron MihalyLabour PartyBoythorpe and Brampton South01-05-2025
Carol HartConservative and UnionistBreadsall and West Hallam01-05-2025
Robert ParkinsonConservative and UnionistBreaston01-05-2025
Stuart BrittainLabour PartyBrimington01-05-2025
Linda GroobyConservative and UnionistBuxton North and East01-05-2025
Tony KempConservative and UnionistBuxton West01-05-2025
Jim PerkinsConservative and UnionistChapel and Hope Valley01-05-2025
Brian WrightLabour PartyClay Cross North01-05-2025
Kevin GillottLabour PartyClay Cross South01-05-2025
Jason AtkinConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley01-05-2025
Simon SpencerConservative and UnionistDovedale01-05-2025
Alexander DaleConservative and UnionistDronfield East01-05-2025
Angelique FosterConservative and UnionistDronfield West and Walton01-05-2025
Chris ShortConservative and UnionistDuffield and Belper South01-05-2025
Diane CharlesLabour PartyEckington and Killamarsh01-05-2025
Brian RidgwayLabour PartyEckington and Killamarsh01-05-2025
Becki WoodsLabour PartyEtherow01-05-2025
Martyn FordConservative and UnionistEtwall and Repton01-05-2025
George WharmbyConservative and UnionistGlossop and Charlesworth01-05-2025
Jean WharmbyConservative and UnionistGlossop and Charlesworth01-05-2025
Alexander StevensonConservative and UnionistGreater Heanor01-05-2025
Richard IliffeConservative and UnionistHeanor Central01-05-2025
Julie PattenConservative and UnionistHilton01-05-2025
Kevin ButteryConservative and UnionistHorsley01-05-2025
Robert FlatleyConservative and UnionistIlkeston East01-05-2025
John FruddLabour PartyIlkeston South01-05-2025
Tony KingConservative and UnionistIlkeston West01-05-2025
Pat MurrayConservative and UnionistLinton01-05-2025
Alan GriffithsConservative and UnionistLong Eaton01-05-2025
Mick WallLabour PartyLoundsley Green and Newbold01-05-2025
Sue BurfootLiberal DemocratsMatlock01-05-2025
Linda ChiltonConservative and UnionistMelbourne01-05-2025
Beth AtkinsLiberal DemocratsNew Mills01-05-2025
Garry HicktonConservative and UnionistPetersham01-05-2025
Ron AshtonConservative and UnionistRipley East and Codnor01-05-2025
Trevor AinsworthConservative and UnionistRipley West and Heage01-05-2025
Wayne MajorConservative and UnionistSandiacre01-05-2025
Kewal Singh AthwalConservative and UnionistSawley01-05-2025
Christine DaleLabour PartyShirebrook and Pleasley01-05-2025
Jim CoyleLabour PartySouth Normanton and Pinxton01-05-2025
Sharon BlankLabour PartySpire01-05-2025
Jean InnesLabour PartySt Mary's01-05-2025
Helen ElliottLabour PartyStaveley01-05-2025
Barry BinghamLiberal DemocratsStaveley North and Whittington01-05-2025
Nigel BarkerLabour PartySutton01-05-2025
Gary MussonConservative and UnionistSwadlincote Central01-05-2025
Sean BambrickLabour PartySwadlincote North01-05-2025
Stuart SwannConservative and UnionistSwadlincote South01-05-2025
Clive MoesbyLabour PartyTibshelf01-05-2025
John BoultConservative and UnionistWalton and West01-05-2025
Ruth GeorgeLabour PartyWhaley Bridge01-05-2025
Barry LewisConservative and UnionistWingerworth and Shirland01-05-2025
Irene RatcliffeLabour PartyWirksworth01-05-2025