Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Breckland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated20-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives37
Labour6
Greens2
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
49
Councillors:37 6 0 2 0 0 0 4 0

Breckland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Phil CowenConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints & Wayland04-05-2023
Sarah Elizabeth SuggittConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints & Wayland04-05-2023
Fabian EagleConservative and Unionist PartyAshill04-05-2023
Taila TaylorIndependentAttleborough Burgh & Haverscroft04-05-2023
Keith MartinConservative and Unionist PartyAttleborough Burgh & Haverscroft04-05-2023
Vera DaleConservative and Unionist PartyAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe04-05-2023
David OliverConservative and Unionist PartyAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe04-05-2023
Tristan AshbyConservative and Unionist PartyAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe04-05-2023
Michael NairnConservative and Unionist PartyBedingfeld04-05-2023
Philip NortonGreen PartyDereham Neatherd04-05-2023
Alison WebbConservative and Unionist PartyDereham Neatherd04-05-2023
Linda MonumentConservative and Unionist PartyDereham Neatherd04-05-2023
Hilary BushellConservative and Unionist PartyDereham Toftwood04-05-2023
Phillip DuiganConservative and Unionist PartyDereham Toftwood04-05-2023
Harry ClarkeLabour PartyDereham Withburga04-05-2023
Kay GreyConservative and Unionist PartyDereham Withburga04-05-2023
Robert George KybirdConservative and Unionist PartyForest04-05-2023
Sam Chapman-AllenConservative and Unionist PartyForest04-05-2023
Marion Chapman-AllenConservative and Unionist PartyGuiltcross04-05-2023
John NunnConservative and Unionist PartyHarling & Heathlands04-05-2023
Trevor CarterConservative and Unionist PartyHermitage04-05-2023
Mark Kiddle-MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyLaunditch04-05-2023
Roger AtterwillIndependentLincoln04-05-2023
Richard DuffieldConservative and Unionist PartyLincoln04-05-2023
Ian MartinConservative and Unionist PartyMattishall04-05-2023
Paul ClaussenConservative and Unionist PartyMattishall04-05-2023
Peter WilkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyNar Valley04-05-2023
Nigel WilkinConservative and Unionist PartyNecton04-05-2023
Timothy BirtGreen PartySaham Toney04-05-2023
Helen CraneConservative and Unionist PartySaham Toney04-05-2023
Paul HewettConservative and Unionist PartyShipdham-with-Scarning04-05-2023
Lynda TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyShipdham-with-Scarning04-05-2023
David WickersonIndependentSwaffham04-05-2023
Edward ColmanConservative and Unionist PartySwaffham04-05-2023
Ian SherwoodConservative and Unionist PartySwaffham04-05-2023
Stephen AskewConservative and Unionist PartyThe Buckenhams & Banham04-05-2023
Mark Steven RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyThetford Boudica04-05-2023
Stuart TerryLabour PartyThetford Boudica04-05-2023
Chris HarveyLabour PartyThetford Burrell04-05-2023
Terry JermyLabour PartyThetford Burrell04-05-2023
Jane Lillian JamesConservative and Unionist PartyThetford Castle04-05-2023
Roy BrameConservative and Unionist PartyThetford Castle04-05-2023
Mike BrindleLabour PartyThetford Priory04-05-2023
Susan DowlingLabour PartyThetford Priory04-05-2023
William BorrettConservative and Unionist PartyUpper Wensum04-05-2023
Stanley BambridgeConservative and Unionist PartyUpper Wensum04-05-2023
Keith GilbertIndependentWatton04-05-2023
Tina KiddellConservative and Unionist PartyWatton04-05-2023
Claire BowesConservative and Unionist PartyWatton04-05-2023