Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Torfaen

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated25-07-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives5
Labour27
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
44
Councillors:5 27 0 0 0 0 0 12 0

Torfaen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Giles DaviesLabour PartyAbersychan06-05-2021
Chris TewIndependentAbersychan06-05-2021
Raymond WilliamsIndependentAbersychan06-05-2021
Stuart EvansIndependentBlaenavon06-05-2021
Alan JonesLabour PartyBlaenavon06-05-2021
Janet JonesIndependentBlaenavon06-05-2021
Leonard ConstanceLabour PartyBrynwern06-05-2021
Fiona CrossLabour PartyCoed Eva06-05-2021
Richard ClarkLabour PartyCroesyceiliog North06-05-2021
Joanne GaudenLabour PartyCroesyceiliog North06-05-2021
Veronica Crick JPLabour PartyCroesyceiliog South06-05-2021
Neil WaiteLabour PartyCwmynyscoy06-05-2021
Kelly PrestonLabour PartyFairwater06-05-2021
Rose SeabourneLabour PartyFairwater06-05-2021
Mandy OwenLabour PartyGreenmeadow06-05-2021
Jason O'ConnellConservative and Unionist PartyGreenmeadow06-05-2021
Alan SladeIndependentLlantarnam06-05-2021
Dave ThomasIndependentLlantarnam06-05-2021
Huw BevanConservative and Unionist PartyLlanyrafon East and Ponthir06-05-2021
Glyn CaronLabour PartyLlanyrafon West06-05-2021
Nicholas JonesConservative and Unionist PartyNew Inn06-05-2021
Raymond MillsConservative and Unionist PartyNew Inn06-05-2021
Richard OvertonConservative and Unionist PartyNew Inn06-05-2021
Anthony HuntLabour PartyPanteg06-05-2021
Norma ParrishLabour PartyPanteg06-05-2021
David YeowellLabour PartyPanteg06-05-2021
Stuart AshleyLabour PartyPontnewydd06-05-2021
David DanielsLabour PartyPontnewydd06-05-2021
Jessica PowellLabour PartyPontnewydd06-05-2021
Jon HorlorLabour PartyPontnewynydd06-05-2021
Gaynor JamesLabour PartyPontypool06-05-2021
Gwyn JenkinsIndependentSnatchwood06-05-2021
Sue MalsonLabour PartySt Cadocs and Penygarn06-05-2021
Elizabeth HaynesIndependentSt Dials06-05-2021
Fay JonesLabour PartySt Dials06-05-2021
Louise ShepphardIndependentTrevethin06-05-2021
Emma RapierLabour PartyTrevethin06-05-2021
Ron BurnettIndependentTwo Locks and Henllys06-05-2021
Peter JonesLabour PartyTwo Locks and Henllys06-05-2021
Colette ThomasLabour PartyTwo Locks and Henllys06-05-2021
Kathy EvansLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran06-05-2021
Steven EvansLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran06-05-2021
Robert KempIndependentUpper Cwmbran06-05-2021
Mike JeremiahIndependentWainfelin06-05-2021