Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Torfaen

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2020
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives4
Labour27
Ind/Others
12
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
44
Councillors:4 27 0 0 0 0 0 12 1

Torfaen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Giles DaviesLabour PartyAbersychan05-05-2022
Chris TewIndependent / OtherAbersychan05-05-2022
Raymond WilliamsIndependent / OtherAbersychan05-05-2022
Stuart EvansIndependent / OtherBlaenavon05-05-2022
Alan JonesLabour PartyBlaenavon05-05-2022
Janet JonesIndependent / OtherBlaenavon05-05-2022
Leonard ConstanceLabour PartyBrynwern05-05-2022
Fiona CrossLabour PartyCoed Eva05-05-2022
Richard ClarkLabour PartyCroesyceiliog North05-05-2022
Joanne GaudenLabour PartyCroesyceiliog North05-05-2022
Veronica Crick JPLabour PartyCroesyceiliog South05-05-2022
Neil WaiteLabour PartyCwmynyscoy05-05-2022
Kelly PrestonLabour PartyFairwater05-05-2022
Rose SeabourneLabour PartyFairwater05-05-2022
Jason O'ConnellConservative and UnionistGreenmeadow05-05-2022
Mandy OwenLabour PartyGreenmeadow05-05-2022
Alan SladeIndependent / OtherLlantarnam05-05-2022
Dave ThomasIndependent / OtherLlantarnam05-05-2022
Huw BevanConservative and UnionistLlanyrafon East and Ponthir05-05-2022
Glyn CaronLabour PartyLlanyrafon West05-05-2022
Nicholas JonesConservative and UnionistNew Inn05-05-2022
VacancyVacantNew Inn05-05-2022
Richard OvertonConservative and UnionistNew Inn05-05-2022
Anthony HuntLabour PartyPanteg05-05-2022
Norma ParrishLabour PartyPanteg05-05-2022
David YeowellLabour PartyPanteg05-05-2022
Stuart AshleyLabour PartyPontnewydd05-05-2022
David DanielsLabour PartyPontnewydd05-05-2022
Jessica PowellLabour PartyPontnewydd05-05-2022
Jon HorlorLabour PartyPontnewynydd05-05-2022
Gaynor JamesLabour PartyPontypool05-05-2022
Gwyn JenkinsIndependent / OtherSnatchwood05-05-2022
Sue MalsonLabour PartySt Cadocs and Penygarn05-05-2022
Elizabeth HaynesIndependent / OtherSt Dials05-05-2022
Fay JonesLabour PartySt Dials05-05-2022
Emma RapierLabour PartyTrevethin05-05-2022
Louise ShepphardIndependent / OtherTrevethin05-05-2022
Ron BurnettIndependent / OtherTwo Locks and Henllys05-05-2022
Peter JonesLabour PartyTwo Locks and Henllys05-05-2022
Colette ThomasLabour PartyTwo Locks and Henllys05-05-2022
Kathy EvansLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran05-05-2022
Steven EvansLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran05-05-2022
Robert KempIndependent / OtherUpper Cwmbran05-05-2022
Mike JeremiahIndependent / OtherWainfelin05-05-2022