Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Vale of Glamorgan

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND

2020-21

Conservatives15
Labour14
Plaid4
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
47
Councillors:15 14 0 0 0 4 0 14 0

Vale of Glamorgan Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nic HodgesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBaruc05 May 22
Steffan WiliamPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBaruc05 May 22
Owen GriffithsLabour PartyButtrills05 May 22
Ian J. JohnsonPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesButtrills05 May 22
Anne J. MooreLabour PartyCadoc05 May 22
Neil MooreLabour PartyCadoc05 May 22
Rachel Nugent-FinnConservative and UnionistCadoc05 May 22
Amelia CollinsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCastleland05 May 22
Pamela DrakeLabour PartyCastleland05 May 22
Rhiannon BirchLabour PartyCornerswell05 May 22
Peter KingLabour PartyCornerswell05 May 22
Bronwen BrooksLabour PartyCourt05 May 22
Sandra PerkesLabour PartyCourt05 May 22
Geoffrey CoxIndependent / OtherCowbridge05 May 22
T H JarvieIndependent / OtherCowbridge05 May 22
Andrew ParkerIndependent / OtherCowbridge05 May 22
Robert CrowleyConservative and UnionistDinasPowys05 May 22
Vincent Peter DriscollConservative and UnionistDinasPowys05 May 22
Stephen John GriffithsConservative and UnionistDinasPowys05 May 22
Andrew RobertsonConservative and UnionistDinasPowys05 May 22
Vincent BaileyConservative and UnionistDyfan05 May 22
Leighton RowlandsConservative and UnionistDyfan05 May 22
Julie AvietLabour PartyGibbonsdown05 May 22
MAr WilkinsonLabour PartyGibbonsdown05 May 22
Janice CharlesConservative and UnionistIlltyd05 May 22
Anthony HamptonConservative and UnionistIlltyd05 May 22
Marguerita WrightConservative and UnionistIlltyd05 May 22
George CarrollConservative and UnionistLlandough05 May 22
Christine CaveConservative and UnionistLlandow/Ewenny05 May 22
Sally HanksLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major05 May 22
Gwyn JohnLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major05 May 22
Jayne NormanLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major05 May 22
Edward WilliamsLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major05 May 22
Michael MorganIndependent / OtherPeterston-super-Ely05 May 22
Benjamin GrayIndependent / OtherPlymouth05 May 22
Kathryn F. McCafferIndependent / OtherPlymouth05 May 22
Gordon KempConservative and UnionistRhoose05 May 22
Andrew R T DaviesConservative and UnionistRhoose05 May 22
Lis BurnettLabour PartyStanwell05 May 22
Mark WilsonLabour PartyStanwell05 May 22
John W. ThomasIndependent / OtherStAthan05 May 22
Sivaruby SivagnanamLabour PartyStAugustines05 May 22
Neil C. ThomasLabour PartyStAugustines05 May 22
Stewart Thomas EdwardsConservative and UnionistStBride'sMajor05 May 22
Kevin P MahoneyIndependent / OtherSully05 May 22
Bob PenroseIndependent / OtherSully05 May 22
Jonathan BirdIndependent / OtherWenvoe05 May 22