Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
MajorityNOC
ControlLD min

2019-20

Conservatives36
Labour3
LibDems15
Greens2
UKIP1
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
76
Councillors:36 3 15 2 1 0 0 19 0

Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Toby JohnsonLiberal DemocratsAlderney & Bourne Valley02-05-2019
Rachel MaidmentLiberal DemocratsAlderney & Bourne Valley02-05-2019
Tony TrentLiberal DemocratsAlderney & Bourne Valley02-05-2019
David BrownLiberal DemocratsBearwood & Merley02-05-2019
Richard BurtonLiberal DemocratsBearwood & Merley02-05-2019
Marcus AndrewsLiberal DemocratsBearwood & Merley02-05-2019
Andy JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBoscombe East & Pokesdown02-05-2019
George FarquharLabour PartyBoscombe East & Pokesdown02-05-2019
Lewis AllisonLabour PartyBoscombe West02-05-2019
Jane KellyConservative and Unionist PartyBoscombe West02-05-2019
Hazel AllenConservative and Unionist PartyBournemouth Central02-05-2019
Mike GreeneConservative and Unionist PartyBournemouth Central02-05-2019
Vikki SladeLiberal DemocratsBroadstone02-05-2019
Mike BrookeLiberal DemocratsBroadstone02-05-2019
Simon McCormackIndependentBurton & Grange02-05-2019
David FlaggIndependentBurton & Grange02-05-2019
May HainesConservative and Unionist PartyCanford Cliffs02-05-2019
Mohan IyengarConservative and Unionist PartyCanford Cliffs02-05-2019
Chris MatthewsLiberal DemocratsCanford Heath02-05-2019
Sandra MooreLiberal DemocratsCanford Heath02-05-2019
Pete ParrishLiberal DemocratsCanford Heath02-05-2019
Mike CoxLiberal DemocratsChristchurch Town02-05-2019
Peter HallConservative and Unionist PartyChristchurch Town02-05-2019
Colin BungeyIndependentCommons02-05-2019
Margaret PhippsIndependentCommons02-05-2019
Judy ButtConservative and Unionist PartyCreekmoor02-05-2019
Diana ButlerUK Independence Party (UKIP)Creekmoor02-05-2019
Anne FilerConservative and Unionist PartyEast Cliff & Springbourne02-05-2019
David KelseyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Cliff & Springbourne02-05-2019
Roberto RoccaConservative and Unionist PartyEast Cliff & Springbourne02-05-2019
Malcolm DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyEast Southbourne & Tuckton02-05-2019
Eddie CoopeConservative and Unionist PartyEast Southbourne & Tuckton02-05-2019
Mike WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyHamworthy02-05-2019
Julie BagwellThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Hamworthy02-05-2019
Daniel ButtThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Hamworthy02-05-2019
Nigel BrooksIndependentHighcliffe & Walkford02-05-2019
Nick GearyIndependentHighcliffe & Walkford02-05-2019
Norman DecentConservative and Unionist PartyKinson02-05-2019
Duane FarrConservative and Unionist PartyKinson02-05-2019
Laurence FearConservative and Unionist PartyKinson02-05-2019
Lawrence WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyLittledown & Iford02-05-2019
Bobbie DoveConservative and Unionist PartyLittledown & Iford02-05-2019
Sarah AndersonConservative and Unionist PartyMoordown02-05-2019
Beverley DunlopConservative and Unionist PartyMoordown02-05-2019
Lesley DedmanIndependentMudeford, Stanpit & West Highcliffe02-05-2019
Paul HilliardIndependentMudeford, Stanpit & West Highcliffe02-05-2019
Lisa NorthoverIndependentMuscliff & Strouden Park02-05-2019
Kieron WilsonIndependentMuscliff & Strouden Park02-05-2019
Derek BorthwickConservative and Unionist PartyMuscliff & Strouden Park02-05-2019
Millie EarlLiberal DemocratsNewtown & Heatherlands02-05-2019
Marion Le PoidevinLiberal DemocratsNewtown & Heatherlands02-05-2019
Mark RobsonLiberal DemocratsNewtown & Heatherlands02-05-2019
Felicity RiceAlliance For Local Living (ALL)Oakdale02-05-2019
Peter MilesThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Oakdale02-05-2019
Ann StribleyConservative and Unionist PartyParkstone02-05-2019
Stephen BaronThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Parkstone02-05-2019
Bryan DionConservative and Unionist PartyPenn Hill02-05-2019
Tony O'NeillConservative and Unionist PartyPenn Hill02-05-2019
L-J EvansThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Poole Town02-05-2019
Andy HadleyThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Poole Town02-05-2019
Mark HowellThe Party for Poole People Ltd.Poole Town02-05-2019
Cheryl JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyQueen’s Park02-05-2019
Mark AndersonConservative and Unionist PartyQueen’s Park02-05-2019
Jackie EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyRedhill & Northbourne02-05-2019
Stephen BartlettIndependentRedhill & Northbourne02-05-2019
Drew MellorConservative and Unionist PartyTalbot & Branksome Woods02-05-2019
Karen RamptonConservative and Unionist PartyTalbot & Branksome Woods02-05-2019
Philip BroadheadConservative and Unionist PartyTalbot & Branksome Woods02-05-2019
Nigel HedgesConservative and Unionist PartyWallisdown & Winton West02-05-2019
Susan PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyWallisdown & Winton West02-05-2019
Lisa LewisLabour PartyWest Southbourne02-05-2019
Bob LawtonConservative and Unionist PartyWest Southbourne02-05-2019
John BeesleyConservative and Unionist PartyWestbourne & West Cliff02-05-2019
Nicola GreeneConservative and Unionist PartyWestbourne & West Cliff02-05-2019
Simon BullGreen PartyWinton East02-05-2019
Chris RigbyGreen PartyWinton East02-05-2019