Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Broadland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives33
Labour2
LibDems12
TOTAL
47
Councillors:33 2 12 0 0 0 0 0 0

Broadland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lana HempsallConservative and Unionist PartyAcle04-05-2023
Sue CatchpoleLiberal DemocratsAylsham04-05-2023
Steve RileyLiberal DemocratsAylsham04-05-2023
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsAylsham04-05-2023
Justine ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyBlofield with South Walsham04-05-2023
Nigel BrennanConservative and Unionist PartyBlofield with South Walsham04-05-2023
Michael Snowling MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBrundall04-05-2023
Rebecca GrattanConservative and Unionist PartyBrundall04-05-2023
Clare Ryman-TubbConservative and Unionist PartyBurlingham04-05-2023
Karen LawrenceLiberal DemocratsBuxton04-05-2023
Jo CopplestoneConservative and Unionist PartyColtishall04-05-2023
Adrian CrotchConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton North04-05-2023
Roger FoulgerConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton South04-05-2023
Greg PeckConservative and Unionist PartyEynesford04-05-2023
Peter BulmanConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Witchingham04-05-2023
David KingConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon North West04-05-2023
Shelagh GurneyConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon North West04-05-2023
Sue PruttonConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon South East04-05-2023
David BritcherLiberal DemocratsHellesdon South East04-05-2023
Julie NeesamLiberal DemocratsHevingham04-05-2023
Lisa StarlingLiberal DemocratsHorsford and Felthorpe04-05-2023
Dave ThomasLiberal DemocratsHorsford and Felthorpe04-05-2023
Grant NurdenConservative and Unionist PartyMarshes04-05-2023
Samuel WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton and Sprowston West04-05-2023
Karen VincentConservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton and Sprowston West04-05-2023
Ken Leggett MBEConservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton and Sprowston West04-05-2023
Shaun VincentConservative and Unionist PartyPlumstead04-05-2023
Stuart BeadleLiberal DemocratsReepham04-05-2023
Dan RoperLiberal DemocratsSpixworth With St Faiths04-05-2023
Susan HollandLiberal DemocratsSpixworth With St Faiths04-05-2023
Natasha HarpleyLabour PartySprowston Central04-05-2023
Breanne CookLabour PartySprowston Central04-05-2023
Judy LeggettConservative and Unionist PartySprowston East04-05-2023
Ian MoncurConservative and Unionist PartySprowston East04-05-2023
John WardConservative and Unionist PartySprowston East04-05-2023
Tony AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham North04-05-2023
Caroline Karimi-GhovanlouLiberal DemocratsTaverham North04-05-2023
Ken KellyConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham South04-05-2023
Stuart ClancyConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham South04-05-2023
John FisherConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew North West04-05-2023
Nigel ShawConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew North West04-05-2023
Ian MackieConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew North West04-05-2023
Sue LawnConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew South East04-05-2023
Jonathan EmsellConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew South East04-05-2023
Trudy Mancini-BoyleConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew South East04-05-2023
Fran WhymarkConservative and Unionist PartyWroxham04-05-2023
Martin MurrellConservative and Unionist PartyWroxham04-05-2023