2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Cumberland

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000063
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Conservatives8
Labour28
LibDems4
Greens2
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
46
Councillors:8 28 4 2 0 0 0 3 1

Cumberland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kevin ThurlowIndependent / OtherAspatria2026
Helen DavisonGreen PartyBelah2026
Abdul HaridLabour PartyBelle Vue2026
Robert BettonIndependent / OtherBotcherby2026
Jill PerryGreen PartyBothel and Wharrels2026
Mike MitchelsonConservative and UnionistBrampton2026
Joseph GhayoubaLabour PartyBransty2026
Anne GlendinningLabour PartyCastle2026
Linda Jones-BulmanLabour PartyCleator Moor East and Frizington2026
Michael EldonLabour PartyCleator Moor West2026
Helen TuckerLabour PartyCockermouth North2026
Andrew SempleLabour PartyCockermouth South2026
Roger DobsonLiberal DemocratsCorby and Hayton2026
Lisa BrownLabour PartyCurrock2026
Trevor AllisonConservative and UnionistDalston and Burgh2026
Martin HarrisLabour PartyDearham and Broughton2026
Christopher SouthwardLabour PartyDenton Holme2026
Sam PollenLabour PartyEgremont2026
Graham MinshawLabour PartyEgremont North and St Bees2026
David MooreConservative and UnionistGosforth2026
VacantVacantHarraby North2026
Lucy PatrickLabour PartyHarraby South2026
Denise RolloLabour PartyHarrington2026
Jeanette ForsterLabour PartyHillcrest and Hensingham2026
John MallinsonConservative and UnionistHoughton and Irthington2026
Gillian TroughtonLabour PartyHowgate2026
Emma WilliamsonLabour PartyKells and Sandwith2026
Markus Campbell-SavoursLabour PartyKeswick2026
Tim PickstoneLiberal DemocratsLongtown2026
Carni McCarron-HolmesLabour PartyMaryport North2026
Bill PegramLabour PartyMaryport South2026
Bob KellyLabour PartyMillom2026
Andy PrattConservative and UnionistMillom Without2026
Mike HawkinsLabour PartyMirehouse2026
Anne QuilterLabour PartyMorton2026
Stephen StoddartIndependent / OtherMoss Bay and Moorclose2026
Jimmy GrisdaleLabour PartySeaton2026
Tony MarkleyConservative and UnionistSolway Coast2026
Barbara CannonLabour PartySt John's and Great Clifton2026
Mark FryerLabour PartySt Michael's2026
Brian WernhamLiberal DemocratsStanwix Urban2026
Mike JohnsonConservative and UnionistThursby2026
Chris WillsLiberal DemocratsUpperby2026
Geoff MitchellConservative and UnionistWetheral2026
Elaine LynchLabour PartyWigton2026
Jeanette WhalenLabour PartyYewdale2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)