Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bromsgrove

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated03-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives17
Labour4
LibDems3
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
31
Councillors:17 4 3 0 0 0 0 7 0

Bromsgrove Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Annette EnglishIndependentAlvechurch South04-05-2023
Kate Van Der PlankIndependentAlvechurch Village04-05-2023
Phil ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyAston Fields04-05-2023
Malcolm GlassConservative and Unionist PartyAvoncroft04-05-2023
Charles HothamIndependentBarnt Green & Hopwood04-05-2023
Karen MayConservative and Unionist PartyBelbroughton & Romsley04-05-2023
Margaret SherreyConservative and Unionist PartyBelbroughton & Romsley04-05-2023
Siobhan HughesLiberal DemocratsBromsgrove Central04-05-2023
Jo-Ann TillConservative and Unionist PartyCatshill North04-05-2023
Shirley WebbConservative and Unionist PartyCatshill South04-05-2023
Michael ThompsonIndependentCharford04-05-2023
Richard DeemingConservative and Unionist PartyCofton04-05-2023
Sue BaxterWythall Residents' AssociationDrakes Cross04-05-2023
Rachel JenkinsIndependentHagley East04-05-2023
Steve ColellaIndependentHagley West04-05-2023
Luke MallettLabour PartyHill Top04-05-2023
Adam KentConservative and Unionist PartyHollywood04-05-2023
Janet KingLiberal DemocratsLickey Hills04-05-2023
Rod LaightConservative and Unionist PartyLowes Hill04-05-2023
Helen JonesConservative and Unionist PartyMarlbrook04-05-2023
Rob HunterLiberal DemocratsNorton04-05-2023
Drew BeaumontConservative and Unionist PartyPerryfields04-05-2023
Harrison Rone-ClarkLabour PartyRock Hill04-05-2023
Peter McDonaldLabour PartyRubery North04-05-2023
Adrian KrissConservative and Unionist PartyRubery South04-05-2023
Maria MiddletonConservative and Unionist PartySanders Park04-05-2023
Sue DouglasLabour PartySidemoor04-05-2023
Caroline SpencerConservative and Unionist PartySlideslow04-05-2023
Peter WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyTardebigge04-05-2023
Sarah HessionConservative and Unionist PartyWythall East04-05-2023
Geoff DenaroConservative and Unionist PartyWythall West04-05-2023