Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Broxtowe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated14-06-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour14
LibDems7
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
44
Councillors:20 14 7 0 0 0 0 3 0

Broxtowe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Eric KerryConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East04-05-2023
Trish Roberts-ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East04-05-2023
Richard JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East04-05-2023
Don PringleConservative and Unionist PartyAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell04-05-2023
Lydia BallConservative and Unionist PartyAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell04-05-2023
Lynda LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central04-05-2023
Patrick LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central04-05-2023
Steve CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North04-05-2023
Barbara CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North04-05-2023
Daw ElliottLabour PartyBeeston Rylands04-05-2023
Teresa CullenLabour PartyBeeston Rylands04-05-2023
Janet PatrickLabour PartyBeeston West04-05-2023
Greg MarshallLabour PartyBeeston West04-05-2023
Ian TylerLiberal DemocratsBramcote04-05-2023
Hannah LandLiberal DemocratsBramcote04-05-2023
David WattsLiberal DemocratsBramcote04-05-2023
Elizabeth WilliamsonIndependentBrinsley04-05-2023
Helen SkinnerLabour PartyChilwell West04-05-2023
Eileen AthertonConservative and Unionist PartyChilwell West04-05-2023
Colin TideswellLabour PartyChilwell West04-05-2023
Joshua ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Hall04-05-2023
Milan RadulovicLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop04-05-2023
Susan BagshawLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop04-05-2023
David BagshawLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's04-05-2023
Marie HannahLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's04-05-2023
Mick BrownConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley04-05-2023
Margaret HandleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley04-05-2023
Eddie CubleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley04-05-2023
Shane EasomConservative and Unionist PartyKimberley04-05-2023
Mel CrowConservative and Unionist PartyKimberley04-05-2023
Richard RobinsonIndependentKimberley04-05-2023
Paul SimpsonConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall East & Strelley04-05-2023
Philip OwenConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall East & Strelley04-05-2023
Jan GooldConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford North04-05-2023
Richard MacRaeIndependentStapleford North04-05-2023
David GrindellLiberal DemocratsStapleford South East04-05-2023
Tim HallamLiberal DemocratsStapleford South East04-05-2023
John McGrathLabour PartyStapleford South West04-05-2023
Ray DarbyLabour PartyStapleford South West04-05-2023
Lee FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows04-05-2023
Halimah KhaledConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows04-05-2023
Stephanie KerryConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows04-05-2023
Jill OwenConservative and Unionist PartyWatnall & Nuthall West04-05-2023
Robert WillimottConservative and Unionist PartyWatnall & Nuthall West04-05-2023