2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Broxtowe

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000172
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

Latest

Conservatives10
Labour26
LibDems3
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
44
Councillors:10 26 3 0 0 0 0 5 0

Broxtowe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Pauline SmithLabour PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East2027
Helen FaccioLabour PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East2027
Tyler MarshLabour PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East2027
Lydia BallConservative and UnionistAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell2027
Don PringleConservative and UnionistAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell2027
Gabrielle BunnLabour PartyBeeston Central2027
Vanessa SmithLabour PartyBeeston Central2027
Barbara CarrIndependent / OtherBeeston North2027
Stephen CarrIndependent / OtherBeeston North2027
Sarah WebbLabour PartyBeeston Rylands2027
Shaun DannheimerLabour PartyBeeston Rylands2027
Greg MarshallLabour PartyBeeston West2027
Ellie WinfieldLabour PartyBeeston West2027
Hannah LandLiberal DemocratsBramcote2027
David WattsLiberal DemocratsBramcote2027
Andrew KingdonLiberal DemocratsBramcote2027
Elizabeth WilliamsonIndependent / OtherBrinsley2027
Colin TideswellLabour PartyChilwell West2027
Stephen JeremiahLabour PartyChilwell West2027
Helen SkinnerLabour PartyChilwell West2027
Robert BullockLabour PartyEastwood Hall2027
Milan RadulovicLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop2027
Susan BagshawLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop2027
Ken WoodheadLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's2027
David BagshawLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's2027
Adam StockwellConservative and UnionistGreasley2027
Michael BrownConservative and UnionistGreasley2027
Hannah CrosbyConservative and UnionistGreasley2027
Chris CarrLabour PartyKimberley2027
Andy CooperLabour PartyKimberley2027
Will MeeLabour PartyKimberley2027
Philip OwenConservative and UnionistNuthall East & Strelley2027
Graham HillsConservative and UnionistNuthall East & Strelley2027
Richard MacRaeIndependent / OtherStapleford North2027
Donna MacRaeIndependent / OtherStapleford North2027
Ross BofingerLabour PartyStapleford South East2027
Katherine HarlowLabour PartyStapleford South East2027
Sue PatersonLabour PartyStapleford South West2027
John McGrathLabour PartyStapleford South West2027
Stephanie KerryConservative and UnionistToton & Chilwell Meadows2027
Halimah KhaledConservative and UnionistToton & Chilwell Meadows2027
Teresa CullenLabour PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows2027
Jill OwenConservative and UnionistWatnall & Nuthall West2027
Peter BalesLabour PartyWatnall & Nuthall West2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)