Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Canterbury

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelCommittee System ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives30
Labour4
LibDems3
UKIP2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:30 4 3 0 2 0 0 0 0

Canterbury Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Oliver FawcettConservative and Unionist PartyBarton02-05-2019
Louise JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBarton02-05-2019
Steven WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyBarton02-05-2019
Ian StockleyConservative and Unionist PartyBeltinge02-05-2019
Jeanette StockleyConservative and Unionist PartyBeltinge02-05-2019
George MetcalfeConservative and Unionist PartyBlean Forest02-05-2019
Ben Fitter-HardingConservative and Unionist PartyBlean Forest02-05-2019
Amy BakerConservative and Unionist PartyBlean Forest02-05-2019
Rosemary DoyleConservative and Unionist PartyChartham & Stone Street02-05-2019
Robert ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyChartham & Stone Street02-05-2019
Pat ToddConservative and Unionist PartyChestfield02-05-2019
Jennifer SamperConservative and Unionist PartyChestfield02-05-2019
Brian BakerConservative and Unionist PartyGorrell02-05-2019
Bernadette FisherLabour PartyGorrell02-05-2019
Ashley ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyGorrell02-05-2019
David HirstUK Independence Party (UKIP)Greenhill02-05-2019
Sharron SonnexConservative and Unionist PartyHerne & Broomfield02-05-2019
Robert JonesConservative and Unionist PartyHerne & Broomfield02-05-2019
Andrew CookConservative and Unionist PartyHeron02-05-2019
David ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyHeron02-05-2019
Joe HowesConservative and Unionist PartyHeron02-05-2019
Stuart WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Stour & Adisham02-05-2019
Simon CookConservative and Unionist PartyNailbourne02-05-2019
Alan BaldockLabour PartyNorthgate02-05-2019
Jean ButcherLabour PartyNorthgate02-05-2019
Ann TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyReculver02-05-2019
Stephen BartleyConservative and Unionist PartySeasalter02-05-2019
Colin SpoonerConservative and Unionist PartySeasalter02-05-2019
Terry WestgateConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen's02-05-2019
Sally WatersConservative and Unionist PartySt Stephen's02-05-2019
Georgina GloverConservative and Unionist PartySturry02-05-2019
Heather TaylorConservative and Unionist PartySturry02-05-2019
Ian ThomasConservative and Unionist PartySwalecliffe02-05-2019
Neil BakerConservative and Unionist PartyTankerton02-05-2019
Geoff WimbleUK Independence Party (UKIP)West Bay02-05-2019
Michael DixeyLiberal DemocratsWestgate02-05-2019
Simon WarleyLabour PartyWestgate02-05-2019
Charlotte MacCaulLiberal DemocratsWincheap02-05-2019
Nick Eden-GreenLiberal DemocratsWincheap02-05-2019