Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Chelmsford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives21
LibDems31
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
57
Councillors:21 0 31 0 0 0 0 5 0

Chelmsford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard PoulterConservative and Unionist PartyBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield04-05-2023
Sue DobsonConservative and Unionist PartyBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield04-05-2023
John GallyConservative and Unionist PartyBoreham and The Leighs04-05-2023
James RavenConservative and Unionist PartyBoreham and The Leighs04-05-2023
Wendy DadenIndependentBroomfield and The Walthams04-05-2023
Barry KnightConservative and Unionist PartyBroomfield and The Walthams04-05-2023
Mike SteelConservative and Unionist PartyBroomfield and The Walthams04-05-2023
Rose MooreLiberal DemocratsChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park04-05-2023
Neil GulliverConservative and Unionist PartyChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park04-05-2023
Dan ClarkLiberal DemocratsChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park04-05-2023
Nicolette ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyChelmsford Rural West04-05-2023
Richard HylandIndependentGalleywood04-05-2023
Janette PotterConservative and Unionist PartyGalleywood04-05-2023
Tom WillisLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall04-05-2023
Linda MascotLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall04-05-2023
Chris ShawLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow East04-05-2023
Andrew SosinLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow East04-05-2023
Nora WalshLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow East04-05-2023
Sue YoungLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow West04-05-2023
Jannetta SosinLiberal DemocratsGreat Baddow West04-05-2023
Ian WrightConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon04-05-2023
Bob ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon04-05-2023
Richard AmborConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon04-05-2023
Jude DeakinLiberal DemocratsMarconi04-05-2023
Cathrine FinnecyLiberal DemocratsMarconi04-05-2023
Jeremy LagerLiberal DemocratsMoulsham and Central04-05-2023
Graham PooleyLiberal DemocratsMoulsham and Central04-05-2023
Marie GoldmanLiberal DemocratsMoulsham and Central04-05-2023
Mark SpringettLiberal DemocratsMoulsham Lodge04-05-2023
David JonesLiberal DemocratsMoulsham Lodge04-05-2023
Simon GoldmanLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall04-05-2023
Helen AyresLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall04-05-2023
Chris DavidsonLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall04-05-2023
Lance MillaneConservative and Unionist PartyRettendon and Runwell04-05-2023
Paul ClarkIndependentRettendon and Runwell04-05-2023
Ian GrundyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting04-05-2023
Roy WhiteheadConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting04-05-2023
Bob MasseyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood04-05-2023
Ashley JohnConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood04-05-2023
Malcolm SismeyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood04-05-2023
Ian RobertsSouth Woodham Ferrers Council Taxpayers AssociationSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville04-05-2023
Patricia HughesConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville04-05-2023
Keith BentleySouth Woodham Ferrers Council Taxpayers AssociationSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville04-05-2023
Mike MackroryLiberal DemocratsSpringfield North04-05-2023
Ian FullerLiberal DemocratsSpringfield North04-05-2023
Chloe TronLiberal DemocratsSpringfield North04-05-2023
Ann DavidsonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews04-05-2023
Lee AshleyLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews04-05-2023
Stephen RobinsonLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews04-05-2023
Natacha DudleyLiberal DemocratsThe Lawns04-05-2023
Richard LeeLiberal DemocratsThe Lawns04-05-2023
Julia FrasconaLiberal DemocratsTrinity04-05-2023
Martin BrackenLiberal DemocratsTrinity04-05-2023
Eleanor SampsonLiberal DemocratsWaterhouse Farm04-05-2023
Jennie LardgeLiberal DemocratsWaterhouse Farm04-05-2023
Tim RoperConservative and Unionist PartyWrittle04-05-2023
Malcolm WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyWrittle04-05-2023