Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Chelmsford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2017-18

Conservatives52
LibDems5
TOTAL
57
Councillors:52 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chelmsford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard PoulterConservative and UnionistBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield02-05-2019
Matthew FlackConservative and UnionistBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield02-05-2019
John GalleyConservative and UnionistBoreham and The Leighs02-05-2019
Philip WilsonConservative and UnionistBoreham and The Leighs02-05-2019
Barry KnightConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019
Sandra PontinConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019
James RavenConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019
Ron AlcockConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019
Neil GulliverConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019
Duncan LumleyConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019
Alan ChambersConservative and UnionistChelmsford Rural West02-05-2019
David StevensonConservative and UnionistGalleywood02-05-2019
Janette PotterConservative and UnionistGalleywood02-05-2019
Freda MountainLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall02-05-2019
Anthony McQuigganConservative and UnionistGoat Hall02-05-2019
Gillian SmithConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow East02-05-2019
Liz AhmedConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow East02-05-2019
Stephanie ScottConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow East02-05-2019
Bob VillaConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow West02-05-2019
Jenny ChandlerConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow West02-05-2019
Ian WrightConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon02-05-2019
Robert ShepherdConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon02-05-2019
Richard AmborConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon02-05-2019
Jude DeakinLiberal DemocratsMarconi02-05-2019
Yvonne SpenceConservative and UnionistMarconi02-05-2019
Sameh HindiConservative and UnionistMoulsham and Central02-05-2019
Dick MaddenConservative and UnionistMoulsham and Central02-05-2019
Gilbert SmithConservative and UnionistMoulsham and Central02-05-2019
Simon CookConservative and UnionistMoulsham Lodge02-05-2019
Mark SpringettLiberal DemocratsMoulsham Lodge02-05-2019
Jon de VriesConservative and UnionistPatching Hall02-05-2019
Michael HolowayConservative and UnionistPatching Hall02-05-2019
Stephen RobinsonLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall02-05-2019
Ray RideConservative and UnionistRettendon and Runwell02-05-2019
Lance MillaneConservative and UnionistRettendon and Runwell02-05-2019
Ian GrundyConservative and UnionistSouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting02-05-2019
Roy WhiteheadConservative and UnionistSouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting02-05-2019
Bob MasseyConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019
Malcolm SismeyConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019
Ashley JohnConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019
Robert DenstonConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019
Patricia HughesConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019
Linda DenstonConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019
Paul HutchinsonConservative and UnionistSpringfield North02-05-2019
Louis WardConservative and UnionistSpringfield North02-05-2019
Susan SullivanConservative and UnionistSpringfield North02-05-2019
Stephen FowellConservative and UnionistSt Andrews02-05-2019
Leonora AshleyLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews02-05-2019
Peter CousinsConservative and UnionistSt Andrews02-05-2019
Julia JeapesConservative and UnionistThe Lawns02-05-2019
Christine GarrettConservative and UnionistThe Lawns02-05-2019
Graham SeeleyConservative and UnionistTrinity02-05-2019
Jean MurrayConservative and UnionistTrinity02-05-2019
Alan ChambersConservative and UnionistWaterhouse Farm02-05-2019
Malcolm WatsonConservative and UnionistWaterhouse Farm02-05-2019
Anthony SachConservative and UnionistWrittle02-05-2019
Tim RoperConservative and UnionistWrittle02-05-2019