Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Chelmsford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives52
LibDems5
TOTAL
57
Councillors:52 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chelmsford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard PoulterConservative and Unionist PartyBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield02-05-2019
Matthew FlackConservative and Unionist PartyBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield02-05-2019
John GalleyConservative and Unionist PartyBoreham and The Leighs02-05-2019
Philip WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyBoreham and The Leighs02-05-2019
Barry KnightConservative and Unionist PartyBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019
Sandra PontinConservative and Unionist PartyBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019
James RavenConservative and Unionist PartyBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019
Ron AlcockConservative and Unionist PartyChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019
Neil GulliverConservative and Unionist PartyChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019
Duncan LumleyConservative and Unionist PartyChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019
Alan ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyChelmsford Rural West02-05-2019
David StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyGalleywood02-05-2019
Janette PotterConservative and Unionist PartyGalleywood02-05-2019
Freda MountainLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall02-05-2019
Anthony McQuigganConservative and Unionist PartyGoat Hall02-05-2019
Gillian SmithConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Baddow East02-05-2019
Liz AhmedConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Baddow East02-05-2019
Stephanie ScottConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Baddow East02-05-2019
Bob VillaConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Baddow West02-05-2019
Jenny ChandlerConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Baddow West02-05-2019
Ian WrightConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon02-05-2019
Robert ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon02-05-2019
Richard AmborConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon02-05-2019
Jude DeakinLiberal DemocratsMarconi02-05-2019
Yvonne SpenceConservative and Unionist PartyMarconi02-05-2019
Sameh HindiConservative and Unionist PartyMoulsham and Central02-05-2019
Dick MaddenConservative and Unionist PartyMoulsham and Central02-05-2019
Gilbert SmithConservative and Unionist PartyMoulsham and Central02-05-2019
Simon CookConservative and Unionist PartyMoulsham Lodge02-05-2019
Mark SpringettLiberal DemocratsMoulsham Lodge02-05-2019
Jon de VriesConservative and Unionist PartyPatching Hall02-05-2019
Michael HolowayConservative and Unionist PartyPatching Hall02-05-2019
Stephen RobinsonLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall02-05-2019
Ray RideConservative and Unionist PartyRettendon and Runwell02-05-2019
Lance MillaneConservative and Unionist PartyRettendon and Runwell02-05-2019
Ian GrundyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting02-05-2019
Roy WhiteheadConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting02-05-2019
Bob MasseyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019
Malcolm SismeyConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019
Ashley JohnConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019
Robert DenstonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019
Patricia HughesConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019
Linda DenstonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019
Paul HutchinsonConservative and Unionist PartySpringfield North02-05-2019
Louis WardConservative and Unionist PartySpringfield North02-05-2019
Susan SullivanConservative and Unionist PartySpringfield North02-05-2019
Stephen FowellConservative and Unionist PartySt Andrews02-05-2019
Leonora AshleyLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews02-05-2019
Peter CousinsConservative and Unionist PartySt Andrews02-05-2019
Julia JeapesConservative and Unionist PartyThe Lawns02-05-2019
Christine GarrettConservative and Unionist PartyThe Lawns02-05-2019
Graham SeeleyConservative and Unionist PartyTrinity02-05-2019
Jean MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyTrinity02-05-2019
Alan ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyWaterhouse Farm02-05-2019
Malcolm WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyWaterhouse Farm02-05-2019
Anthony SachConservative and Unionist PartyWrittle02-05-2019
Tim RoperConservative and Unionist PartyWrittle02-05-2019