Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Chesterfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour28
LibDems17
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 28 17 0 0 0 0 3 0

Chesterfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul HolmesLiberal DemocratsBarrow Hill and New Whittington04-05-2023
Barry BinghamLiberal DemocratsBarrow Hill and New Whittington04-05-2023
Kelly ThorntonLiberal DemocratsBarrow Hill and New Whittington04-05-2023
Terry GilbyLabour PartyBrimington North04-05-2023
Suzie Francis PerkinsLabour PartyBrimington North04-05-2023
Andy BellamyLabour PartyBrimington South04-05-2023
Ian CallanLabour PartyBrimington South04-05-2023
Tricia GilbyLabour PartyBrimington South04-05-2023
Ed FordhamLiberal DemocratsBrockwell04-05-2023
Katherine HollingworthLiberal DemocratsBrockwell04-05-2023
Maureen DavenportLiberal DemocratsBrockwell04-05-2023
Mark RaynerLabour PartyDunston04-05-2023
Gordon SimmonsLabour PartyDunston04-05-2023
Janice MarriottLabour PartyDunston04-05-2023
Stuart BrittainLabour PartyHasland04-05-2023
Amanda SerjeantLabour PartyHasland04-05-2023
Mick BradyLabour PartyHasland04-05-2023
Mick BagshawIndependentHollingwood and Inkersall04-05-2023
Paul MannIndependentHollingwood and Inkersall04-05-2023
Ruth PerryIndependentHollingwood and Inkersall04-05-2023
Keith FalconerLiberal DemocratsHolmebrook04-05-2023
Glenys FalconerLiberal DemocratsHolmebrook04-05-2023
Peter BarrLiberal DemocratsLinacre04-05-2023
Emily CoyLiberal DemocratsLinacre04-05-2023
Ray CattLabour PartyLoundsley Green04-05-2023
Avis MurphyLabour PartyLoundsley Green04-05-2023
Lisa CollinsLabour PartyLowgates and Woodthorpe04-05-2023
Dean CollinsLabour PartyLowgates and Woodthorpe04-05-2023
Barry DykeLabour PartyMiddlecroft and Poolsbrook04-05-2023
Chris LudlowLabour PartyMiddlecroft and Poolsbrook04-05-2023
Tony RogersLiberal DemocratsMoor04-05-2023
Kate CaulfieldLabour PartyMoor04-05-2023
Peter InnesLabour PartyOld Whittington04-05-2023
Jean InnesLabour PartyOld Whittington04-05-2023
Jenny FloodLabour PartyRother04-05-2023
Keith MilesLabour PartyRother04-05-2023
Lisa BlakemoreLabour PartyRother04-05-2023
Jill Mannion-BruntLabour PartySt. Helen's04-05-2023
Tom MurphyLabour PartySt. Helen's04-05-2023
Dan KellyLabour PartySt. Leonard's04-05-2023
Kate SarventLabour PartySt. Leonard's04-05-2023
Sharon BlankLabour PartySt. Leonard's04-05-2023
Maggie KellmanLiberal DemocratsWalton04-05-2023
Tom SnowdonLiberal DemocratsWalton04-05-2023
Nicholas RedihoughLiberal DemocratsWalton04-05-2023
Howard BorrellLiberal DemocratsWest04-05-2023
Shirley NiblockLiberal DemocratsWest04-05-2023
Paul NiblockLiberal DemocratsWest04-05-2023