Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Chesterfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Labour37
LibDems9
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 37 9 0 0 0 0 2 0

Chesterfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Barry BinghamLiberal DemocratsBarrow Hill and New Whittington02-05-2019
Richard BextonIndependentBarrow Hill and New Whittington02-05-2019
Lisa-Marie DerbyshireLabour PartyBarrow Hill and New Whittington02-05-2019
Terry GilbyLabour PartyBrimington North02-05-2019
John BurrowsLabour PartyBrimington North02-05-2019
Andy BellamyLabour PartyBrimington South02-05-2019
Tricia GilbyLabour PartyBrimington South02-05-2019
Ian CallanLabour PartyBrimington South02-05-2019
Steve BruntLabour PartyBrockwell02-05-2019
John DickinsonLabour PartyBrockwell02-05-2019
Maureen DavenportLiberal DemocratsBrockwell02-05-2019
Mark RaynerLabour PartyDunston02-05-2019
Sarah HollingworthLabour PartyDunston02-05-2019
Gordon SimmonsLabour PartyDunston02-05-2019
Mick BradyLabour PartyHasland02-05-2019
Amanda SerjeantLabour PartyHasland02-05-2019
Andy SlackLabour PartyHasland02-05-2019
Helen ElliottLabour PartyHollingwood and Inkersall02-05-2019
Anthony HillLabour PartyHollingwood and Inkersall02-05-2019
Barry DykeLabour PartyHollingwood and Inkersall02-05-2019
Keith FalconerLiberal DemocratsHolmebrook02-05-2019
Suzie PerkinsLabour PartyHolmebrook02-05-2019
Peter BarrLiberal DemocratsLinacre02-05-2019
Jeannie BarrIndependentLinacre02-05-2019
Mick WallLabour PartyLoundsley Green02-05-2019
Avis MurphyLabour PartyLoundsley Green02-05-2019
Dean CollinsLabour PartyLowgates and Woodthorpe02-05-2019
Lisa CollinsLabour PartyLowgates and Woodthorpe02-05-2019
Donald ParsonsLabour PartyMiddlecroft and Poolsbrook02-05-2019
Chris LudlowLabour PartyMiddlecroft and Poolsbrook02-05-2019
Kate CaulfieldLabour PartyMoor02-05-2019
Keith BrownLabour PartyMoor02-05-2019
Jean InnesLabour PartyOld Whittington02-05-2019
Peter InnesLabour PartyOld Whittington02-05-2019
Keith MilesLabour PartyRother02-05-2019
Stuart BrittainLabour PartyRother02-05-2019
Jenny FloodLabour PartyRother02-05-2019
Tom MurphyLabour PartySt. Helen's02-05-2019
Helen BagleyLabour PartySt. Helen's02-05-2019
Sharon BlankLabour PartySt. Leonard's02-05-2019
Kate SarventLabour PartySt. Leonard's02-05-2019
Ken HuckleLabour PartySt. Leonard's02-05-2019
Alexis DioufLiberal DemocratsWalton02-05-2019
Nicholas RedihoughLiberal DemocratsWalton02-05-2019
Vickey-Anne DioufLiberal DemocratsWalton02-05-2019
Shirley NiblockLiberal DemocratsWest02-05-2019
Ray CattLabour PartyWest02-05-2019
Howard BorrellLiberal DemocratsWest02-05-2019