Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Chiltern

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewTo be merged into Bucks UA in 2020.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives36
LibDems2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
40
Councillors:36 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0

Chiltern Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Caroline JonesConservative and UnionistAmersham Common07-05-2020
Mark FlysConservative and UnionistAmersham Town07-05-2020
Jules CookConservative and UnionistAmersham Town07-05-2020
Nigel ShepherdConservative and UnionistAmersham-on-the-Hill07-05-2020
Liz WalshConservative and UnionistAmersham-on-the-Hill07-05-2020
Jane MacBeanConservative and UnionistAsheridge Vale and Lowndes07-05-2020
Alan BaconLiberal DemocratsAsheridge Vale and Lowndes07-05-2020
Andrew GarthConservative and UnionistAshley Green, Latimer and Chenies07-05-2020
John WertheimConservative and UnionistAustenwood07-05-2020
Peter JonesLiberal DemocratsBallinger, South Heath and Chartridge07-05-2020
Jonathan RushConservative and UnionistCentral07-05-2020
Murray HarroldConservative and UnionistCentral07-05-2020
Linda Smith BEMConservative and UnionistChalfont Common07-05-2020
Isobel DarbyConservative and UnionistChalfont Common07-05-2020
Des BrayConservative and UnionistChalfont St. Giles07-05-2020
Carl JacksonConservative and UnionistChalfont St. Giles07-05-2020
Caroline RouseConservative and UnionistChalfont St. Giles07-05-2020
Graham HarrisConservative and UnionistChesham Bois and Weedon Hill07-05-2020
Mimi Harker OBEConservative and UnionistChesham Bois and Weedon Hill07-05-2020
Nick RoseConservative and UnionistCholesbury, The Lee and Bellingdon07-05-2020
Christopher FordConservative and UnionistGold Hill07-05-2020
Seb BerryIndependent / OtherGreat Missenden07-05-2020
Emily CulverhouseConservative and UnionistHilltop and Townsend07-05-2020
Fred WilsonConservative and UnionistHilltop and Townsend07-05-2020
Mark TitteringtonConservative and UnionistHolmer Green07-05-2020
Michael SmithConservative and UnionistHolmer Green07-05-2020
Peter MartinConservative and UnionistLittle Chalfont07-05-2020
Don PhillipsConservative and UnionistLittle Chalfont07-05-2020
Diana VarleyConservative and UnionistLittle Missenden07-05-2020
Mark ShawConservative and UnionistNewtown07-05-2020
Julie BurtonConservative and UnionistPenn and Coleshill07-05-2020
Alan HardieConservative and UnionistPenn and Coleshill07-05-2020
John GladwinConservative and UnionistPrestwood and Heath End07-05-2020
Robert JonesConservative and UnionistPrestwood and Heath End07-05-2020
Heather WallaceConservative and UnionistPrestwood and Heath End07-05-2020
Derek LaceyIndependent / OtherRidgeway07-05-2020
Siddharth PatelConservative and UnionistSeer Green07-05-2020
Mike StannardConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's and Waterside07-05-2020
Peter HudsonConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's and Waterside07-05-2020
Nick VarleyConservative and UnionistVale07-05-2020