Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Devon

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives42
Labour7
LibDems6
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
60
Councillors:42 7 6 1 0 0 0 4 0

Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yvonne Atkinson (email)Labour PartyAlphington and Cowick06-05-2021
Stuart Barker (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyAshburton and Buckfastleigh06-05-2021
Ian Hall (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyAxminster06-05-2021
Brian Greenslade (email)IndependentBarnstaple North06-05-2021
John Mathews (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBarnstaple South06-05-2021
John Hart (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBickleigh and Wembury06-05-2021
Linda Hellyer (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBideford East06-05-2021
Tony Inch (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBideford West and Hartland06-05-2021
George Gribble (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBovey Rural06-05-2021
Caroline Chugg (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBraunton Rural06-05-2021
Ray Bloxham (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBroadclyst06-05-2021
Sara Randall-Johnson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyBroadclyst06-05-2021
Jerry Brook (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyChudleigh and Teign Valley06-05-2021
Richard Edgell (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyChulmleigh and Landkey06-05-2021
Andrea Davis (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCombe Martin Rural06-05-2021
Nick Way (email)Liberal DemocratsCrediton06-05-2021
Margaret Squires (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCreedy Taw and Mid Exe06-05-2021
John Berry (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCullompton and Bradninch06-05-2021
Jonathan Hawkins (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth and Marldon06-05-2021
John Clatworthy (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyDawlish06-05-2021
Percy ProwseConservative and Unionist PartyDuryard and Pennsylvania06-05-2021
Alan Connett (email)Liberal DemocratsExminster and Haldon06-05-2021
Richard Scott (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyExmouth06-05-2021
Jeffrey Trail BEM (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyExmouth06-05-2021
Christine Channon (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyExmouth and Budleigh Salterton Coastal06-05-2021
Rob Hannaford (email)Labour PartyExwick and St Thomas06-05-2021
Phillip Twiss (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyFeniton and Honiton06-05-2021
Frank Biederman (email)IndependentFremington Rural06-05-2021
James McInnes (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHatherleigh and Chagford06-05-2021
Emma Brennan (email)Labour PartyHeavitree and Whipton Barton06-05-2021
Barry Parsons (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyHolsworthy Rural06-05-2021
Paul Crabb (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyIlfracombe06-05-2021
Alistair Dewhirst (email)Liberal DemocratsIpplepen and The Kerswells06-05-2021
Roger Croad (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge06-05-2021
Julian Brazil (email)Liberal DemocratsKingsbridge06-05-2021
Ron Peart (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyKingsteignton and Teign Estuary06-05-2021
Jackie Hook (email)Liberal DemocratsNewton Abbot North06-05-2021
Gordon Hook (email)Liberal DemocratsNewton Abbot South06-05-2021
Andrew Eastman (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyNortham06-05-2021
Kevin Ball (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyOkehampton Rural06-05-2021
Claire Wright (email)IndependentOtter Valley06-05-2021
Hilary Ackland (email)Labour PartyPinhoe and Mincinglake06-05-2021
Rufus Gilbert (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySalcombe06-05-2021
Martin Shaw (email)East Devon AllianceSeaton and Colyton06-05-2021
Stuart Hughes (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySidmouth06-05-2021
Richard Hosking (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySouth Brent and Yealmpton06-05-2021
Jeremy Yabsley (email)Conservative and Unionist PartySouth Molton06-05-2021
Carol Whitton (email)Labour PartySt David's and Haven Banks06-05-2021
Su Aves (email)Labour PartySt Sidwells and St James06-05-2021
Debo Sellis (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTavistock06-05-2021
Sylvia Russell (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTeignmouth06-05-2021
Colin Slade (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTiverton East06-05-2021
Polly Colthorpe (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTiverton West06-05-2021
Andrew Saywell (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTorrington Rural06-05-2021
Jacqi Hodgson (email)Green PartyTotnes and Dartington06-05-2021
Andrew Leadbetter (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWearside and Topsham06-05-2021
Iain Chubb (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWhimple and Blackdown06-05-2021
Ray Radford (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyWilland and Uffculme06-05-2021
Marina Asvachin (email)Labour PartyWonford and St Loyes06-05-2021
Philip Sanders (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyYelverton Rural06-05-2021