Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Copeland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlIND Mayor

2016-17

Conservatives17
Labour29
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
51
Councillors:17 29 0 0 0 0 0 5 0

Copeland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Graham SunderlandIndependent / OtherArlecdon02-05-2019
Yvonne ClarksonConservative and UnionistBeckermet02-05-2019
Sam MeteerIndependent / OtherBeckermet02-05-2019
Keith HitchenConservative and UnionistBootle02-05-2019
Anne BradshawLabour PartyBransty02-05-2019
Graham RobertsConservative and UnionistBransty02-05-2019
Brian O'KaneConservative and UnionistBransty02-05-2019
Joan HullyLabour PartyCleator Moor North02-05-2019
Hugh BranneyLabour PartyCleator Moor North02-05-2019
Linda Jones-BulmanLabour PartyCleator Moor North02-05-2019
Dave BanksLabour PartyCleator Moor South02-05-2019
David RileyLabour PartyCleator Moor South02-05-2019
John BowmanLabour PartyDistington02-05-2019
Gillian TroughtonLabour PartyDistington02-05-2019
Jackie BowmanLabour PartyDistington02-05-2019
John BurnsLabour PartyEgremont North02-05-2019
Jean LewthwaiteConservative and UnionistEgremont North02-05-2019
Sam PollenLabour PartyEgremont North02-05-2019
Lena HoggLabour PartyEgremont South02-05-2019
Michael McVeighLabour PartyEgremont South02-05-2019
Neil FergusonLabour PartyEgremont South02-05-2019
John DiromConservative and UnionistEnnerdale02-05-2019
Peter ConnollyLabour PartyFrizington02-05-2019
Gwynneth EverettLabour PartyFrizington02-05-2019
Alan JacobConservative and UnionistGosforth02-05-2019
Charles Edward MaudlingIndependent / OtherHarbour02-05-2019
William James KirkbrideLabour PartyHarbour02-05-2019
Carla ArrighiIndependent / OtherHarbour02-05-2019
Doug WilsonConservative and UnionistHaverigg02-05-2019
Raymond GillLabour PartyHensingham02-05-2019
Allan ForsterLabour PartyHensingham02-05-2019
Jeanette ForsterLabour PartyHensingham02-05-2019
John KaneLabour PartyHillcrest02-05-2019
Alistair NorwoodConservative and UnionistHillcrest02-05-2019
Fred GleavesConservative and UnionistHolborn Hill02-05-2019
Denise Barbara BurnessLabour PartyHolborn Hill02-05-2019
Michael GuestIndependent / OtherKells02-05-2019
Allan HollidayLabour PartyKells02-05-2019
Gilbert ScurrahConservative and UnionistMillom Without02-05-2019
Mark Allan HollidayLabour PartyMirehouse02-05-2019
Paul WhalleyLabour PartyMirehouse02-05-2019
Christopher ReayLabour PartyMirehouse02-05-2019
Martin Steven BarbourConservative and UnionistMoresby02-05-2019
Raymond ColeConservative and UnionistNewtown02-05-2019
Bob KellyLabour PartyNewtown02-05-2019
Fee WilsonConservative and UnionistNewtown02-05-2019
Peter StephensonLabour PartySandwith02-05-2019
Peter TysonLabour PartySandwith02-05-2019
David MooreConservative and UnionistSeascale02-05-2019
Andy PrattConservative and UnionistSeascale02-05-2019
Ian HillConservative and UnionistSt Bees02-05-2019