Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Copeland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlIND Mayor

2018-19

Conservatives18
Labour29
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
51
Councillors:18 29 0 0 0 0 0 4 0

Copeland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Graham SunderlandIndependentArlecdon02-05-2019
Yvonne ClarksonConservative and Unionist PartyBeckermet02-05-2019
Sam MeteerIndependentBeckermet02-05-2019
Keith HitchenConservative and Unionist PartyBootle02-05-2019
Anne BradshawLabour PartyBransty02-05-2019
Graham RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyBransty02-05-2019
Brian O'KaneConservative and Unionist PartyBransty02-05-2019
Joan HullyLabour PartyCleator Moor North02-05-2019
Hugh BranneyLabour PartyCleator Moor North02-05-2019
Linda Jones-BulmanLabour PartyCleator Moor North02-05-2019
Dave BanksLabour PartyCleator Moor South02-05-2019
David RileyLabour PartyCleator Moor South02-05-2019
John BowmanLabour PartyDistington02-05-2019
Gillian TroughtonLabour PartyDistington02-05-2019
Jackie BowmanLabour PartyDistington02-05-2019
John BurnsLabour PartyEgremont North02-05-2019
Jean LewthwaiteConservative and Unionist PartyEgremont North02-05-2019
Sam PollenLabour PartyEgremont North02-05-2019
Tom HigginsLabour PartyEgremont South02-05-2019
Michael McVeighLabour PartyEgremont South02-05-2019
Neil FergusonLabour PartyEgremont South02-05-2019
John DiromConservative and Unionist PartyEnnerdale02-05-2019
Peter ConnollyLabour PartyFrizington02-05-2019
Gwynneth EverettLabour PartyFrizington02-05-2019
Alan JacobConservative and Unionist PartyGosforth02-05-2019
Charles Edward MaudlingIndependentHarbour02-05-2019
William James KirkbrideLabour PartyHarbour02-05-2019
Carla ArrighiConservative and Unionist PartyHarbour02-05-2019
Doug WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyHaverigg02-05-2019
Raymond GillLabour PartyHensingham02-05-2019
Allan ForsterLabour PartyHensingham02-05-2019
Jeanette ForsterLabour PartyHensingham02-05-2019
John KaneLabour PartyHillcrest02-05-2019
Alistair NorwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHillcrest02-05-2019
Fred GleavesConservative and Unionist PartyHolborn Hill02-05-2019
Denise Barbara BurnessLabour PartyHolborn Hill02-05-2019
Michael GuestIndependentKells02-05-2019
Allan HollidayLabour PartyKells02-05-2019
Gilbert ScurrahConservative and Unionist PartyMillom Without02-05-2019
Mark Allan HollidayLabour PartyMirehouse02-05-2019
Paul WhalleyLabour PartyMirehouse02-05-2019
Christopher ReayLabour PartyMirehouse02-05-2019
Martin Steven BarbourConservative and Unionist PartyMoresby02-05-2019
Ged McGrathConservative and Unionist PartyNewtown02-05-2019
Bob KellyLabour PartyNewtown02-05-2019
Fee WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyNewtown02-05-2019
Peter StephensonLabour PartySandwith02-05-2019
Peter TysonLabour PartySandwith02-05-2019
David MooreConservative and Unionist PartySeascale02-05-2019
Andy PrattConservative and Unionist PartySeascale02-05-2019
Ian HillConservative and Unionist PartySt Bees02-05-2019