Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Cotswold

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated31-08-2019
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives14
LibDems18
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
34
Councillors:14 0 18 1 0 0 0 1 0

Cotswold Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark Harris - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsAbbey04-05-2023
Sue JepsonConservative and Unionist PartyBlockley04-05-2023
Richard KeelingConservative and Unionist PartyBourton Vale04-05-2023
Nick MaunderLiberal DemocratsBourton Village04-05-2023
Mark AnnettConservative and Unionist PartyCampden & Vale04-05-2023
Gina BlomefieldConservative and Unionist PartyCampden & Vale04-05-2023
Jenny Forde - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsChedworth & Churn Valley04-05-2023
Roly HughesLiberal DemocratsChesterton04-05-2023
Raymond TheodoulouConservative and Unionist PartyColn Valley04-05-2023
Julia JuddConservative and Unionist PartyErmin04-05-2023
Andrew Doherty - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsFairford North04-05-2023
Julian BealeConservative and Unionist PartyFosseridge04-05-2023
Ray Brassington - Vice-Chairman of Planning and Licensing CommitteeLiberal DemocratsFour Acres04-05-2023
Richard Morgan - Leader of the Conservative GroupConservative and Unionist PartyGrumbolds Ash With Avening04-05-2023
Tony BerryConservative and Unionist PartyKemble04-05-2023
Stephen Andrews - Chairman of Overview and Scrutiny CommitteeConservative and Unionist PartyLechlade, Kempsford & Fairford South04-05-2023
Steve TrotterConservative and Unionist PartyLechlade, Kempsford & Fairford South04-05-2023
Rachel Coxcoon - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsMoreton East04-05-2023
Clive Webster - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsMoreton West04-05-2023
Claire BloomerLiberal DemocratsNew Mills04-05-2023
Tony Dale - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsNorthleach04-05-2023
Robin HughesConservative and Unionist PartySandywell04-05-2023
Mike Evemy - Deputy Leader of the CouncilLiberal DemocratsSiddington & Cerney Rural04-05-2023
Juliet Layton - Chairman of Planning and Licensing CommitteeLiberal DemocratsSouth Cerney Village04-05-2023
Joe Harris - Leader of the CouncilLiberal DemocratsSt Michaels04-05-2023
Dilys Neill - Vice-Chairman of the CouncilLiberal DemocratsStow04-05-2023
Patrick Coleman - Chairman of Audit CommitteeLiberal DemocratsStratton04-05-2023
Nikki IndIndependentTetbury East & Rural04-05-2023
Stephen HirstConservative and Unionist PartyTetbury Town04-05-2023
Richard NorrisConservative and Unionist PartyTetbury With Upton04-05-2023
Lisa Spivey - Cabinet MemberLiberal DemocratsThe Ampneys & Hampton04-05-2023
Nigel Robbins - Chairman of the CouncilLiberal DemocratsThe Beeches04-05-2023
Andrew MacleanGreen PartyThe Rissingtons04-05-2023
Gary SelwynLiberal DemocratsWatermoor04-05-2023